
Hotels near Praia do Antiguo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Praia do Antiguo hotels




1. Eliconial Paraty Pousada
Eliconial Paraty PousadaJabaquara, 18.3 km from Praia do Antiguo
Piers
S$154
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Pousada Aconchego
Pousada AconchegoHistoric Center, 16.6 km from Praia do Antiguo
Salma
S$118
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Pousada Magias de Paraty
Pousada Magias de ParatyVila Colonial, 17.6 km from Praia do Antiguo
Danilo
S$90
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Sdesign Paraty Hotel
Sdesign Paraty Hotel16.7 km from Praia do Antiguo
Jeroen
S$250
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Pousada Eclipse
Pousada EclipseVila Colonial, 17.3 km from Praia do Antiguo
Viktor
S$126
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. VELINN Pousada Gaia Gardens
VELINN Pousada Gaia GardensVila Colonial, 17.5 km from Praia do Antiguo
Joshua
S$61
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. Pousada Manacá
Pousada ManacáVila Colonial, 17.3 km from Praia do Antiguo
Laurent
S$87
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




8. Pousada Mar & Vida e Doçaria
Pousada Mar & Vida e Doçaria16.6 km from Praia do Antiguo
Alain
S$75
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Pousada Fortaleza
Pousada Fortaleza16.3 km from Praia do Antiguo
Itza
S$59
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Pousada Pontal Gardens
Pousada Pontal GardensPontal, 16.9 km from Praia do Antiguo
Karol
S$155
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. Pousada Literária
Pousada LiteráriaHistoric Center, 16.4 km from Praia do Antiguo
Kim
S$439
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Pousada Porto Imperial
Pousada Porto ImperialCabore, 17 km from Praia do Antiguo
Steven
S$210
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Casa Poema Paraty
Casa Poema ParatyPortal das Artes, 17.9 km from Praia do Antiguo
Viktor
S$121
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




14. Pousada Pouso de ícaro
Pousada Pouso de ícaro16.4 km from Praia do Antiguo
Richard
S$67
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. A Casa de Paulo Autran
A Casa de Paulo AutranHistoric Center, 16.3 km from Praia do Antiguo
Brittany
S$186
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




16. Pousada Parque Imperial
Pousada Parque Imperial16.4 km from Praia do Antiguo
Gregg
S$74
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Boutique Hotel Carpe Diem
Boutique Hotel Carpe DiemPontal, 16.8 km from Praia do Antiguo
Camila
S$250
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. Pousada Recanto Tangará
Pousada Recanto Tangará17.6 km from Praia do Antiguo
Eliane
S$53
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Pousada Maré Cheia
Pousada Maré CheiaPontal, 16.7 km from Praia do Antiguo
jorge
S$49
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Pousada Villa Verano
Pousada Villa VeranoCabore, 17.6 km from Praia do Antiguo
Robert
S$112
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Praia do Antiguo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eliconial Paraty Pousada | 9.8 Exceptional 284 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Aconchego | 9.6 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Magias de Paraty | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sdesign Paraty Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Eclipse | 9.6 Exceptional 239 reviews | View |
Top Praia do Antiguo Hotel Reviews
Pousada Solstício de Verão
10/10 Excellent
"LOVE Y MA DAUGHTERSñnnñnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn"
Other attractions near Praia do Antiguo
Photo by Caio Farias
Praia de Ponta Negra
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia de Ponta Negra during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.

Praia Vermelha
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia Vermelha during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Praia Antiguinho
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia Antiguinho during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Sono Beach
8.6/10 (28 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Sono Beach during your travels in Paraty? While you're in the area, wander around the rainforest.
Laranjeiras
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Laranjeiras during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Laranjeiras Beach
9.2/10 (17 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Laranjeiras Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Paraty. While you're in the area, wander around the rainforest.
Praia da Galeta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia da Galeta during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.




