Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Juanillo Beach, Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana provides a nightclub, dry cleaning/laundry services and more.

Popular amenities

  • Laundry room
  • Room service

Room options

Resort View Junior Suite King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Club Ocean Front Junior Suite Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Club Ocean Front Junior Suite King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Club Ocean Front Junior Suite Swim Up King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite Swim Up Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite Swim Up King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Club Ocean View Junior Suite Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Club Ocean View Junior Suite King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Club Junior Suite Swim Up Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Club Junior Suite Swim Up King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Ocean View Junior Suite Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Ocean View Junior Suite King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite King

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Punta Cana is home to Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana. Punta Espada Golf Course and Scape Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Juanillo Beach and Punta Cana Beach. El Dorado Water Park and Bavaro Adventure Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Punta Cana travel guide
Map
Blvd Zona Hotelera Playa Juanillo, Punta Cana, La Altagracia, 23302

What's nearby

  • A beach with white sand and turquoise water, palm trees, and a sailboat in the distance.
    Juanillo Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal resort area with a beach, clear turquoise waters, and a clear sky.
    Punta Cana Beach
    11 min drive - 7.2 km
  • A large white yacht docked at a marina with a backdrop of Mediterranean-style buildings and palm trees.
    Downtown Punta Cana
    28 min drive - 27.0 km
  • A beach with palm trees and turquoise water.
    Bavaro Beach
    41 min drive - 33.6 km
  • Cana Bay Golf Club
    42 min drive - 45.4 km

Getting around

  • Punta Cana (PUJ-Punta Cana Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jwb Steakhouse
    17 min walk
  • Punch Bar
    13 min walk
  • Wok
    4 min drive
  • The Chinola
    8 min walk
  • Shutters
    13 min walk

About this property

Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana

  • Hotel near Juanillo Beach
  • Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana provides amenities, such as a nightclub and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • A lift and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana have comforts, such as fireplaces, in addition to

Similar properties

Property amenities

Things to do

  • Nightclub

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessibility

Room amenities

Food and drink

  • Room service

More

  • Fireplace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hyatt Zilara Cap Cana located?

Situated in Punta Cana, this hotel is steps from Juanillo Beach and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from El Dorado Water Park. Punta Cana Beach and Los Establos Cap Cana are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.