La casona de Villanueva

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At La casona de Villanueva , you can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Comfort Room, 3 Bedrooms, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room

  • Mountain view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Large Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Ribadedeva, La casona de Villanueva is in a rural area. Santa Marina Golf and Llanes Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Nacimiento Río Cabra and Saucedas de Buelles Nature Reserve. Discover the area's water adventures with snorkelling and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and rock climbing. Visit our Ribadedeva travel guide
View more Country houses in Ribadedeva
Map
La concha 2, 2, Ribadedeva, Asturias, 33590

What's nearby

  • Saucedas de Buelles Nature Reserve
    5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Franca Beach
    8 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Playa del Pedreru
    8 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Nacimiento Río Cabra
    10 min drive - 9.2 km
  • Pindal Cave
    13 min drive - 9.2 km

Getting around

  • Funicular de Bulnes
    40 min drive
  • Oviedo (OVD-Asturias)
    93 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mesón El Castril
    11 min drive
  • Camping Las Arenas
    8 min drive
  • La Sauceda
    10 min drive
  • Bar Tarno
    11 min drive
  • Parrilla Sidrería El Chispero
    13 min drive

About this property

La casona de Villanueva

  • Country house in a rural location
  • Free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at La casona de Villanueva . Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, travel cots and heating

Frequently asked questions

Is La casona de Villanueva pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at La casona de Villanueva ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at La casona de Villanueva ?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at La casona de Villanueva ?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is La casona de Villanueva located?

Situated in a rural location, this country house is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Saucedas de Buelles Nature Reserve and within 6 miles (10 km) of Franca Beach and Playa del Oso. Paya de la Acacia and Playa de Cuevas Coloradas are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.