Entire apartment

Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking

A modern living space with a glass dining table, a sofa, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking (Sabaneta)
A bedroom with a bed, a television mounted on the wall, a standing fan, and a window with a view of buildings. - Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking (Sabaneta)
An indoor parking area with concrete floors and walls, marked parking spaces 13 and 14, and a red pipe on the ceiling. - Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking (Sabaneta)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a coffee table, and a TV stand. - Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking (Sabaneta)
A modern kitchen with a black refrigerator, a microwave, and a gas stove. - Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking (Sabaneta)
Close to Oviedo Shopping Center, Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 345 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking

  • Apartment near Santafé Mall
  • Located close to Oviedo Shopping Center, Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A lift and smoke-free property

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Limited on-site parking

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 16.30 per accommodation per stay

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and an access code prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 16.27 per accommodation, per stay

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Colombia value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Colombia and who pay using a foreign card or via a bank transfer from outside Colombia. This exemption only applies to tourist package bookings (accommodation plus other travel services).

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 16.27 per accommodation, per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 171145

We should mention

If you are travelling with a child, your property may require you to present the following documents: parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be required to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens) at check-in. If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents and a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Colombian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.

About the area

Sabaneta is home to this apartment. Oviedo Shopping Center and Santafé Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Poblado Park and Lleras Park. Río Sur Shopping Center and Juan Pablo II Airpark are also worth visiting. Visit our Sabaneta travel guide
View more Apartments in Sabaneta
Map
Sabaneta, Antioquia

What's nearby

  • A multi-level shopping mall with glass railings and a central glass elevator shaft.
    Santafé Mall
    10 min drive - 9.6 km
  • An urban area with dense buildings, a central green park, and a prominent church.
    Poblado Park
    12 min drive - 12.4 km
  • Sabaneta Park
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Lleras Park
    13 min drive - 12.8 km
  • El Tesoro Shopping Park
    14 min drive - 11.4 km

Getting around

  • Sabaneta Station
    3 min drive
  • Olaya Herrera Airport (EOH)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tres Momentos
    9 min walk
  • Ragazzi Sabaneta
    8 min walk
  • Trapani Pizza
    9 min walk
  • La Doctora
    5 min walk
  • Oskar's
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 16.27 per accommodation, per stay.

How much is parking at Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Aves María 6th Floor With Balcony and Parking located?

Situated in Sabaneta, this apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Sabaneta Park and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Viva Envigado. Santafé Mall and La Frontera Park are also within 6 miles (10 km). Sabaneta Station is 20 minutes by foot and La Estrella Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.