Sao Leopoldo Centro

Sao Leopoldo

A cityscape with modern architecture, including a distinctive curved building, a circular structure, and a park with people.

Stay near popular Sao Leopoldo Centro attractions


Top hotels in Sao Leopoldo Centro

Intercity São Leopoldo

Intercity São Leopoldo

4 out of 5
R MARQUES DO HERVAL, 1275 Sao Leopoldo RS
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is S$68 per night from 1 Oct to 2 Oct
S$68
1 Oct - 2 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Sao Leopoldo. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and 24-hour room service. Popular attractions Train Museum and Escolar ...
Intercity São Leopoldo
Hotel Moov Porto Alegre

Hotel Moov Porto Alegre

3 out of 5
Benjamin Constant Porto Alegre RS
The price is S$61 per night from 27 Oct to 28 Oct
S$61
27 Oct - 28 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Porto Alegre. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,250 reviews)
"Good service"

Reviewed on 11 Sept, 2026

Hotel Moov Porto Alegre
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa

Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa

4 out of 5
Av. Loureiro da Silva, 1960 Porto Alegre RS
The price is S$67 per night from 12 Oct to 13 Oct
S$67
12 Oct - 13 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Porto Alegre. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and 24-hour room service. Popular attractions Museum UFRGS and ...
Intercity Porto Alegre Cidade Baixa
Hotel Continental Business

Hotel Continental Business

3 out of 5
Praça Otavio Rocha, 49 Porto Alegre RS
The price is S$38 per night from 4 Oct to 5 Oct
S$38
4 Oct - 5 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Porto Alegre. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,329 reviews)
"Já é a terceira vez que ficamos hospedados, cama boa, limpeza, café da manhã que supre as necessidades, atendimento dos funcionários sempre cordiais. Perto de onde precisávamos ir."

Reviewed on 23 Sept, 2026

Hotel Continental Business
ibis Porto Alegre Aeroporto

ibis Porto Alegre Aeroporto

3 out of 5
Avenida Das Industrias 1342 Porto Alegre Rio Grande do Sul
The price is S$86 per night from 16 Oct to 17 Oct
S$86
16 Oct - 17 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Porto Alegre. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour fitness centre. Popular attractions Museum of VARIG ...
ibis Porto Alegre Aeroporto
Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre

Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre

4 out of 5
R. Dr. Timóteo 577 Porto Alegre RS
The price is S$83 per night from 18 Oct to 19 Oct
S$83
18 Oct - 19 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Porto Alegre. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Moinhos Shopping Center and Walk of Fame are ...
9/10 Wonderful! (756 reviews)
"Overall satisfied !"

Reviewed on 26 Sept, 2026

Park Plaza Moinhos Porto Alegre
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Sao Leopoldo Centro

Find the best Sao Leopoldo Centro areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Padre Reus

If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Padre Reus and surrounding area, you can visit Escolar Arnildo Hoppen Museum and Visconde de Sao Leopoldo History Museum.

Scharlau

When in Scharlau, you can plan a visit to Visconde de Sao Leopoldo History Museum and I Fashion Outlet, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Arroio da Manteiga

While Arroio da Manteiga may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like I Fashion Outlet and Visconde de Sao Leopoldo History Museum.

Cristo Rei

If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Cristo Rei and surrounding area, you can visit Escolar Arnildo Hoppen Museum and Visconde de Sao Leopoldo History Museum.

Santos Dumont

Even though there aren't top sights in Santos Dumont, you can explore the larger area and take in top sights like Visconde de Sao Leopoldo History Museum. Jump on the metro at Rio Sinos Station to see more of the city.



Sao Leopoldo Centro