Entire apartment

Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy

A residential area with houses, a swimming pool, and a view of the sea. - Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy (Sirmione)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a bookshelf, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area. - Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy (Sirmione)
Living area - Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy (Sirmione)
A balcony with a table, chairs, a fruit bowl, and a magazine. - Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy (Sirmione)
A bedroom with a bed, a bench, a wardrobe, and a mirror on the wall. - Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy (Sirmione)
Located close to Scaliger Castle, Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

Sleeps 339 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy

  • Apartment near Scaliger Castle
  • Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy have comforts such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Washing machine and irons/ironing boards
    • 35-cm TVs with digital channels

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Espresso maker

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Entertainment

  • 35-cm TV with digital channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.80 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 017179-LIM-00202, IT017179B4XRTIZLS5

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
The seasonal pool will be open from 25 May to 30 September

About the area

Sirmione is home to this apartment. Provenza Cantine and Zenato Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Spiaggia Brema and Spiaggia del Preti. Gardaland and Terme Virgilio are also worth visiting. Visit our Sirmione travel guide
View more Apartments in Sirmione
Map
Via Fratelli Bandiera 14, Sirmione, Provincia di Brescia, 25019

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with a tall tower, a moat, and a bridge with people walking across.
    Scaliger Castle
    9 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Terme Virgilio
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Center Aquaria Spa and Wellness Center
    9 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Jamaica Beach
    15 min drive - 6.7 km

Getting around

  • Peschiera Station
    17 min drive
  • Brescia (VBS-Gabriele D'Annuzio)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kento Cafē
    20 min walk
  • Caffè Centrale
    18 min walk
  • Integrale
    3 min drive
  • La Fenice Pasticceria
    9 min walk
  • Silk
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apollo 19 by Wonderful Italy located?

Situated in Sirmione, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Terme Virgilio, Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center and Le Ninfee del Garda Water Park. Spiaggia Brema and Provenza Cantine are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.8

Good