
Hotels near Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace hotels




1. Los Patios Hotel
Los Patios Hotel1.2 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Cynthia
S$140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel Boutique Adela
Hotel Boutique AdelaCentro Histórico, 0.9 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Marie-Christine
S$138
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Hotel Jardin de Granada
Hotel Jardin de Granada0.5 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Lucas
S$118
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hotel Plaza Colon
Hotel Plaza ColonCentro Histórico, 0.5 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Ninosca
S$202
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




5. Hotel Real La Merced
Hotel Real La MercedCentro Histórico, 0.3 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Sergio
S$93
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Estrada Hotel & Bistro
Estrada Hotel & BistroCentro Histórico, 0.7 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Larissa
S$89
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Hotel Patio del Malinche
Hotel Patio del MalincheCentro Histórico, 0.9 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Kirth
S$88
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hotel Casa San Francisco
Hotel Casa San FranciscoCentro Histórico, 0.8 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Chris
S$76
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Hotel La Polvora
Hotel La PolvoraCentro Histórico, 0.6 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Daniel
S$89
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Hotel il Padrino
Hotel il PadrinoCentro Histórico, 0.9 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
natalia
S$41
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hostal Victoria
Hostal VictoriaCentro Histórico, 1.2 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Ruth
S$55
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Hotel Casa del Consulado
Hotel Casa del ConsuladoCentro Histórico, 0.4 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Zenovia
S$60
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. voco Lake Nicaragua Granada by IHG
voco Lake Nicaragua Granada by IHGCentro Histórico, 0.5 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Yolanda
S$141
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. La Posada del Sol
La Posada del Sol1 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
linda
S$43
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. Hotel Dario
Hotel DarioCentro Histórico, 0.8 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Mark
S$106
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Plaza Marbella Granada Condiminiums
Plaza Marbella Granada Condiminiums0.8 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Tim
S$124
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. GRANADOS GUEST HOUSE
GRANADOS GUEST HOUSE0.7 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
dickie
S$65
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




18. Hotel Cordoba
Hotel CordobaCentro Histórico, 0.5 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
William
S$147
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Bardo Inn Hotel
Bardo Inn Hotel1.1 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Kirth
S$56
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Hotel la Estación Granada
Hotel la Estación Granada0.9 km from Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Edyta
S$76
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Los Patios Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Adela | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Jardin de Granada | 9.8 Exceptional 137 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Plaza Colon | 9.8 Exceptional 679 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Real La Merced | 9.6 Exceptional 409 reviews | View |
Top Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace Hotel Reviews
La Posada del Sol
10/10 Excellent
"Cozy and well kept!"
Casona Macondo
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience"
Hotel Real La Merced
10/10 Excellent
"Most pleased with my 4 day stay. Staff is professional & most helpful with any desires. Transportation, tours, last minute suggestions, etc... Property is centrally located to all walking venues. Historic churches, buildings, central park, etc... Hotel arranged for my pick up & onward Transportation."
Hotel Plaza Colon
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it"
Bardo Inn Hotel
8/10 Good
"La Habitación estaba excelente y nueva. Hasta la ropa de cama. La parte de atrás está todavía en construcción. La piscina es enorme y bien cuidada. Falta poner el Televisor en la habitación. Pero generalmente. Esta muy bonito y buena atención del personal"
Hotel Patio del Malinche
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfast was one of the best I’ve had. The presentation was very presentable gourmet like cuisine."
Estrada Hotel & Bistro
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great 4 nights stay in the Estrada Hotel. The room was spacious and quite, comfortable beds, nicely working AC. The breakfast is wonderful. The staff are very friendly. They arrange our ariport pickup and drop-off and we paid only $10 for the late checkin, which was very nice, since our flight was at night. Overall I would highly recommend this hotel."
Other attractions near Sor Maria Romero Meneses Birthplace

Church of Xalteva
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting Church of Xalteva, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Granada. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Photo by R P Washburne / Nicaraguan Tourism Board
Granada Cathedral
9.2/10 (279 reviews)
Marvel at the colorful façade of this 16th-century cathedral and tour the interior for its chapels, paintings and statues.

Chapel of Maria Auxiliadora
9.0/10 (30 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Granada when you take a trip to Chapel of Maria Auxiliadora. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Church of Nuestra Senora de las Mercedes
9.4/10 (29 reviews)
After visiting Church of Nuestra Senora de las Mercedes, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Granada. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Parque Central
9.2/10 (125 reviews)
Find out about the history of Granada when you take a trip to Parque Central. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Casa de Los Tres Mundos
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Explore the campus of Casa de Los Tres Mundos during your stay in Granada. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
La Polvora Fort and Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in La Polvora Fort and Museum in Granada. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Casa Nica Spanish School
8.8/10 (14 reviews)
Enjoy the student vibe at Casa Nica Spanish School during your visit to Granada. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.




