
Hotels near South Gate
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for South Gate hotels

1. Hilton Garden Inn Dali Ancient City
Hilton Garden Inn Dali Ancient CityDali Ancient Town, 1.3 km from South Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is S$82
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. The Windyard Kazan Onsen Hotel-Private Hot Spring Bathtub close to South Gate of Dali Ancient Town
The Windyard Kazan Onsen Hotel-Private Hot Spring Bathtub close to South Gate of Dali Ancient Town0.7 km from South Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is S$75
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Dali Yanyuan Mountain Retreat(大理晏清山居客栈)
Dali Yanyuan Mountain Retreat(大理晏清山居客栈)1.3 km from South Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is S$51
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. Dali Old Courtyard Boutique Inn
Dali Old Courtyard Boutique InnDali Ancient Town, 0.5 km from South Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is S$185
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Wenshuo Hotel
Wenshuo HotelDali Ancient Town, 0.4 km from South Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is S$71
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

6. Love of Flowers Dali Villa
Love of Flowers Dali Villa1.3 km from South Gate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is S$25
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. SIXI GOLDEN SUNRISE SOUND SLEEP HOTEL
SIXI GOLDEN SUNRISE SOUND SLEEP HOTELDali Ancient Town, 1.1 km from South Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is S$128
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

8. China Old Story Inns Dali Elite Garden
China Old Story Inns Dali Elite Garden0.5 km from South Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is S$28
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Dali City Shijing Boutique Homestay
Dali City Shijing Boutique HomestayDali Ancient Town, 1.2 km from South Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is S$110
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Floral Holiday Guesthouse
Floral Holiday Guesthouse0.8 km from South Gate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is S$50
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. Mountain Resort Hotel
Mountain Resort Hotel1.6 km from South Gate
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is S$106
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

12. Jingxiang Rushui Heyuan Hotel
Jingxiang Rushui Heyuan HotelDali Ancient Town, 1.3 km from South Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is S$44
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Manyue Wangjiayuan Hostel
Manyue Wangjiayuan HostelDali Ancient Town, 0.5 km from South Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is S$115
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Clouds Villa
Clouds Villa3 km from South Gate
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is S$140
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Spirited Silky Inn
Spirited Silky Inn0.4 km from South Gate
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is S$95
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Dali Ancient City Ped Mall Meishu B & B
Dali Ancient City Ped Mall Meishu B & BDali Ancient Town, 0.4 km from South Gate
The price is S$66
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Dali Wolan Hidden Luxury Hotel - Coffee and Cocktails - Dali Ancient Town Branch - Complimentary Airport Pick-up for 3 Nights
Dali Wolan Hidden Luxury Hotel - Coffee and Cocktails - Dali Ancient Town Branch - Complimentary Airport Pick-up for 3 Nights0.4 km from South Gate
The price is S$67
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. Wanda Moments Resort Dali Ancient City
Wanda Moments Resort Dali Ancient City0.7 km from South Gate
The price is S$140
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. SAI JIA HOTEL
SAI JIA HOTELDali Ancient Town, 0.8 km from South Gate
The price is S$1,539
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Neo-garden
Neo-garden1.2 km from South Gate
The price is S$59
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to South Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Dali Ancient City | 9.2 Wonderful 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Windyard Kazan Onsen Hotel-Private Hot Spring Bathtub close to South Gate of Dali Ancient Town | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dali Yanyuan Mountain Retreat(大理晏清山居客栈) | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dali Old Courtyard Boutique Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wenshuo Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near South Gate

The Windyard Kazan Onsen Hotel-Private Hot Spring Bathtub close to South Gate of Dali Ancient Town
The Windyard Kazan Onsen Hotel-Private Hot Spring Bathtub close to South Gate of Dali Ancient TownDali
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5)
The price is S$75
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Top South Gate Hotel Reviews

Hilton Garden Inn Dali Ancient City
8/10 Good








































































