Entire chalet
Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding





Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding provides a garden and more.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding
- Chalet near South Downs National Park
- Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding provides a garden and more.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
Similar properties

Leonardo Hotel Southampton
The Polygon
Leonardo Hotel Southampton
The Polygon
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,541 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,541 reviews
The price is S$92
S$92
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Second Nature Southampton
Southampton City Centre
Second Nature Southampton
Southampton City Centre
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,360 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,360 reviews
The price is S$139
S$139
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

Southampton Serviced Apartment
Bassett
Southampton Serviced Apartment
Bassett
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 188 reviews
8.6
Excellent
188 reviews

Woodlands Hotel
Southampton
Woodlands Hotel
Southampton
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 398 reviews
8.6
Excellent
398 reviews
The price is S$103
S$103
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

Bartley Lodge Hotel
Southampton
Bartley Lodge Hotel
Southampton
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 310 reviews
7.6
Good
310 reviews
The price is S$140
S$140
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

The Elizabeth House Hotel
Bevois Valley
The Elizabeth House Hotel
Bevois Valley
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 945 reviews
8.8
Excellent
945 reviews
The price is S$118
S$118
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Botleigh Grange Hotel & Spa
Southampton
Botleigh Grange Hotel & Spa
Southampton
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 503 reviews
8.2
Very good
503 reviews
The price is S$137
S$137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Premier Inn Southampton City Centre - West Quay
Southampton City Centre
Premier Inn Southampton City Centre - West Quay
Southampton City Centre
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 290 reviews
8.4
Very good
290 reviews
The price is S$89
S$89
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

The Pilgrim Inn
Southampton
The Pilgrim Inn
Southampton
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 858 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
858 reviews
The price is S$169
S$169
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

The Bitterne Park Hotel
Southampton
The Bitterne Park Hotel
Southampton
- Parking included
6.8 out of 10, 46 reviews
6.8
46 reviews
The price is S$122
S$122
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
About the area
Southampton is home to this chalet. Portsmouth Historic Dockyard and Winchester Cathedral are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Gunwharf Quays. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Utilita Bowl, or consider a night out at Wickham Estate. Visit our Southampton travel guide
View more Chalets in SouthamptonSouthampton, England
What's nearby
South Downs National Park1 min walk - 0.0 km
Meon Valley5 min walk - 0.4 km
University of Southampton35 min drive - 32.8 km
Mayflower Theatre42 min drive - 34.3 km- WestQuay Shopping Centre43 min drive - 34.6 km
Getting around
- Southampton Botley Station12 min drive
- Southampton (SOU)40 min drive
Restaurants
- The Bakers Arms16 min walk
- The Forest of Bere10 min drive
- Boss Kebab8 min drive
- The Bucks Head3 min drive
- The Thomas Lord7 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding?
Self-parking is free at this property.
Where is Lodge in Soberton Near South Downs Riding located?
Situated in Southampton, this chalet is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Meon Valley and within 6 miles (10 km) of South Downs National Park and Bishops Waltham Palace. Wickham Estate and Denmead Golf Driving Range are also within 9 miles (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.