Livington Hotel

4.0 star property
Guests at the Livington Hotel enjoy a breakfast buffet, in-room WiFi, and 24/7 access to the business center.

Choose dates to view prices

The Livington Hotel offers modern amenities and genuine service praised by guests. Enjoy a hearty breakfast buffet and stay productive with reliable in-room WiFi. The 24-hour business center provides extra workspace when needed.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Twin Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Single Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(10 reviews)
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(15 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Vallingby is home to Livington Hotel. Stockholm Viking Terminal and Värtahamnen Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore King's Garden and Skansen. Check out an event or a game at Strawberry Arena, and consider making time for Vasa Museum, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Vallingby travel guide
Map
Siktgatan 7, Vallingby, Stockholms län, 162 50

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a prominent dome-shaped building, dense residential buildings, and lush green trees.
    Avicii Arena
    28 min drive - 22.3 km
  • A carousel with riders in motion, set against a backdrop of a cityscape with historical architecture.
    Gröna Lund
    34 min drive - 18.8 km
  • Grimsta IP
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Maltesholmsbadet
    7 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Strawberry Arena
    21 min drive - 10.8 km

Getting around

  • Spånga Station
    5 min drive
  • Johannelund T-Bana
    5 min walk
  • Stockholm (BMA-Bromma)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nya Istanbul
    17 min walk
  • Baronen
    18 min walk
  • Konditori Pallas
    4 min drive
  • Vinsta Thai Street Food
    2 min walk
  • Umi & Chao
    18 min walk

About this property

Livington Hotel

  • Upscale hotel
  • Livington Hotel provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a 24-hour business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift and smoke-free property
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 105 rooms offer amenities, such as free WiFi, safes and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with heated floors and showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, electric kettles and housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM on weekdays and 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Guest services

  • Housekeeping on request

Business services

  • 24-hour business centre

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Heated bathroom floor
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle

More

  • Desk
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open Monday - Saturday (8:00 AM - 10:00 PM) and Sunday - Sunday (8:00 AM - 10:00 PM)
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 7:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between 23 December and 6 January.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

National rating

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Sweden. This property is rated 4 stars.

Frequently asked questions

Is Livington Hotel pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Livington Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Livington Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Livington Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Livington Hotel located?

Situated in Vallingby, this hotel is within 6 miles (10 km) of Stockholm Quality Outlet Barkaby, Barkaby Handelsplats and Solvalla Loppis. Bromma Blocks and Drottningholm Palace are also within 6 miles (10 km). Johannelund T-Bana is 5 minutes by foot and Hässelby Gård T-Bana is 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Livington Hotel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 207 out of 387 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 127 out of 387 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 34 out of 387 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 10 out of 387 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 9 out of 387 reviews

Reviews