
Hotels near Strijdom Square
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Strijdom Square hotels




1. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 3 km from Strijdom Square
Cleopatra
S$119
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




2. Absolute Farenden Apartments
Absolute Farenden ApartmentsArcadia, 2.7 km from Strijdom Square
Siphesihle
S$72
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. The Park Lodge Hotel
The Park Lodge HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1 km from Strijdom Square
Ntakadzeni
S$82
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. CT Hotel
CT HotelArcadia, 1.8 km from Strijdom Square
alex
S$86
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.6 km from Strijdom Square
Adeline
S$85
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 2.4 km from Strijdom Square
Brent M
S$89
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 1.4 km from Strijdom Square
laverne
S$96
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria1.1 km from Strijdom Square
Diann
S$68
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Capital PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 0.6 km from Strijdom Square
TinuVarun
S$89
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 1.6 km from Strijdom Square
Diann
S$93
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. Oppi Hoek Guesthouse
Oppi Hoek Guesthouse2.6 km from Strijdom Square
Jarrod
S$54
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.2 km from Strijdom Square
Modjadji Rolci
S$63
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




13. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 1.1 km from Strijdom Square
patrik
S$59
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest House2.1 km from Strijdom Square
S$29
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 1.1 km from Strijdom Square
Engundu Yanick
S$112
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba2.5 km from Strijdom Square
mahadev
S$46
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




17. Sunny Lodge
Sunny Lodge1.4 km from Strijdom Square
S$24
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse1.8 km from Strijdom Square
Hellen
S$66
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest House2.4 km from Strijdom Square
Anonymous traveller
S$137
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




20. DBright Guest Lodge
DBright Guest Lodge2.2 km from Strijdom Square
S$93
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Strijdom Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park | 9.2 Wonderful 181 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Absolute Farenden Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Park Lodge Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CT Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() StayEasy Pretoria | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews | View |
Top Strijdom Square Hotel Reviews
CT Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room and good breakfast"
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"Dineo was warm and welcoming. She was friendly and professional, they had only one room available yet I travelled with my teen son. She offered to separate the king bed to make 2 singles which was not perfect. The only thing was the shower curtain is sheer, so if travelling with a friend or older child, it’s not very practical."
Manhattan Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An awesome place with excellent service"
Hotel 224 and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay, they made me feel at home"
StayEasy Pretoria
10/10 Excellent
"EVERYTHING EXCELLENT AND SPLENDID. I L"
ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
10/10 Excellent
"A professional and well maintained and serviced Hotel."
Other attractions near Strijdom Square
Church Square
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
View the court where Nelson Mandela was convicted and other historic buildings around this grassy square in the center of Pretoria.
Sammy Marks Square
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Sammy Marks Square. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
State Theatre
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at State Theatre during your trip to Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve
Explore the great outdoors at Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve, a lovely green space in Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
National Library of South Africa
National Library of South Africa is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Old Raadsaal
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Old Raadsaal. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Palace of Justice
After visiting Palace of Justice, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Burgers Park
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Burgers Park is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.




