Palazzo Vesuviano

Choose dates to view prices

Palazzo Vesuviano provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is S$99
includes taxes & fees
16 Aug - 17 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Double Room, Balcony

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Quadruple Room

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Terzigno is home to Palazzo Vesuviano. Pompeii Archaeological Park and Herculaneum are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mount Vesuvius and Gulf of Naples. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at PalaMangano or Circuito Internazionale Napoli. Visit our Terzigno travel guide
View more Town houses in Terzigno
Map
Villa Camillo Benso Conte di Cavour 292, Terzigno, NA, 80040

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a mountain in the background and a clear sky.
    Vesuvius National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal city with a prominent mountain in the background.
    Mount Vesuvius
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Ancient ruins with columns and arches, a grassy field, and a mountain in the background.
    Pompeii Archaeological Park
    16 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Ancient ruins with a mountain in the background.
    Pompeii Forum
    17 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Shrine of the Virgin of the Rosary of Pompei
    15 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Somma Station
    11 min drive
  • Terzigno Station
    19 min walk
  • Naples International Airport (NAP)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Doppiomalto
    5 min drive
  • Bar e Tabacchi di Conza Sabatino
    4 min drive
  • Don'Antonio SRL
    5 min drive
  • Pizzeria Aquino
    4 min drive
  • Villa Sant'Andrea
    4 min drive

About this property

Palazzo Vesuviano

  • Affittacamere near Mount Vesuvius
  • Palazzo Vesuviano provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property, a nature reserve and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Palazzo Vesuviano have thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, balconies and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Things to do

  • Private wine tours

Guest services

  • Housekeeping on request

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In a nature reserve
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you, key retrieval

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number IT063082B4DEY4PE9Q

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Palazzo Vesuviano pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Palazzo Vesuviano?

As of 31 Jul, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Palazzo Vesuviano on 16 Aug, 2026 start from S$99, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Palazzo Vesuviano?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Palazzo Vesuviano?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Palazzo Vesuviano located?

Situated in Terzigno, this affittacamere is within a 10-minute walk of Vesuvius National Park and Mount Vesuvius. Oplontis and PalaMangano are also within 6 miles (10 km). Terzigno Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Palazzo Vesuviano Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Hunar

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Vi hade en fantastisk vistelse på Palazzo Vesuviano tillsammans med vår familj. Från första stund kände vi oss välkomna och omhändertagna. Boendet är vackert, rent och mycket välskött, med en härlig atmosfär som gjorde att vi kunde koppla av och njuta av vår semester. Det som gjorde vistelsen extra speciell var den vänliga och hjälpsamma personalen som alltid mötte oss med ett varmt leende och gjorde det lilla extra för att vi skulle trivas. Läget är perfekt för att upptäcka området och njuta av allt som Italien har att erbjuda. Vi tar med oss många fina minnen från vår tid här tillsammans som familj. Palazzo Vesuviano är verkligen ett ställe vi varmt rekommenderar och vi hoppas få möjligheten att komma tillbaka igen i framtiden. Tack för en underbar vistelse!💐🌸
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026