Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath

Choose dates to view prices

Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath provides amenities, such as a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Apartment, Private Bathroom (Apartment)

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Double Room, Ensuite (Doppelzimmer mit Balkon)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Double Room, Ensuite, River View (Doppelzimmer)

  • River view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Trittenheim is home to Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath. Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park and Hunsrück-Hochwald National Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Alpine Coaster Triolago and Marienkapelle. St Nikolauskapelle and Ehemalige Petruskapelle are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling, hiking/biking trails and mountain biking. Visit our Trittenheim travel guide
View more B&B in Trittenheim
Map
Im Hof 7, Trittenheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, 54349

What's nearby

  • A river winding through a forested valley with hills on either side.
    Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park
    7 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Pension Günther Scholtes
    4 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Strausswirtschaft Kremer-Herres
    5 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Willi Rohles
    19 min drive - 19.7 km
  • Roman Villa Urbana
    21 min drive - 23.0 km

Getting around

  • Salmtal Station
    19 min drive
  • Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Clüsserath-Weiler
    5 min walk
  • Wein- & Tafelhaus
    5 min walk
  • Mosel-Terrasse
    6 min drive
  • Seminarshof
    5 min walk
  • Ti's Café
    9 min drive

About this property

Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath

  • Property highlights
  • Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath provides amenities, such as a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking and extended parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), a computer station and multilingual staff
    • Smoke-free property
  • More amenities include:
  • Highchairs and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath?

Self-parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath located?

Situated in Trittenheim, this bed & breakfast is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Pension Günther Scholtes and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Strausswirtschaft Kremer-Herres. Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park and Great Lord God Statue are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Weingut & Gästehaus Christoph Clüsserath Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very kind host, great room with balcony and a fantastic view. Also possible to buy lical produced wine. Love this place
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Die Zimmer waren hervorragend das Frühstück war super leider gab es nicht genug Restaurants in der Umgebung
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Schönes direkt an der Mosel gelegene Unterkunft. Tolles Frühstück, sehr freundliche Gastgeber.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Amazing place 100 meter from the Mosel
Stayed 18 nights in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in May 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2020