Entire condo

Coronado Cutie by Casago

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Coronado Cutie by Casago

Property entrance - Coronado Cutie by Casago (Tucson)
Living room - Coronado Cutie by Casago (Tucson)
Dining - Coronado Cutie by Casago (Tucson)
Exterior - Coronado Cutie by Casago (Tucson)
1 bedroom - Coronado Cutie by Casago (Tucson)
Coronado Cutie by Casago provides a hot tub and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Coronado Cutie by Casago

  • Property highlights
  • Coronado Cutie by Casago provides a hot tub and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this condo include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Multilingual staff and smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Multilingual staff

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Tucson is home to this condo. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sabino Canyon and Saguaro National Park, while Rialto Theatre and Pima Air and Space Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Tucson Convention Center or Kino Sports Complex. Visit our Tucson travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Tucson
Map
7622 E. Callisto Circle Unit 107, Tucson, AZ, 85715

What's nearby

  • A desert landscape with numerous cacti and mountains in the background.
    Saguaro National Park
    18 min drive - 14.0 km
  • A fountain, a palm tree, and a building with a red roof.
    University of Arizona
    19 min drive - 13.3 km
  • An aerial view of a large number of parked airplanes arranged in rows on a dry, grassy field.
    Davis-Monthan Air Force Base
    20 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Udall Park Tennis Center
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Trail Dust Town
    5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Tucson Station
    21 min drive
  • Tucson International Airport (TUS)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Coronado Cutie by Casago have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Coronado Cutie by Casago pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Coronado Cutie by Casago?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Coronado Cutie by Casago?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Coronado Cutie by Casago?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Coronado Cutie by Casago located?

Situated in Tucson, this condo building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Trail Dust Town, Golf N' Stuff Family Fun Center and The BLOC climbing + fitness. Gaslight Theatre is 3 mi (4.8 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Coronado Cutie by Casago Reviews