Chetak RajVilas Resorts

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a free daily manager's reception at Chetak RajVilas Resorts. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Restaurant, the on-site restaurant. In addition to a rooftop terrace and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Villa, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Suite, Mountainside

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Villa, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Triple Room, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Deluxe Cottage

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Studio Suite, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 56 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Udaipur, Chetak RajVilas Resorts is in the mountains and on a river. Local landmarks include Nagda and Statue of Belief, and travellers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try Haldighati Museum. Visit our Udaipur travel guide
View more Resorts in Udaipur
Map
Chetak RajVilas Resorts, Udaipur-Kumbhalgadh Road, Kathar Village, Udaipur, Rajasthan, 313001

Getting around

  • Udaipur (UDR-Maharana Pratap)
    94 min drive

About this property

Chetak RajVilas Resorts

  • Resort by the river
  • Consider a stay at Chetak RajVilas Resorts and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a free daily manager's reception. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Restaurant, the on-site restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking and valet parking
    • A TV in reception, coffee/tea in reception and meeting rooms
    • Outdoor furniture, tour/ticket information and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Chetak RajVilas Resorts offer comforts, such as 24-hour room service and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, mini fridges and heating

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Free valet parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Limited on-site valet and self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
  • A poolside bar
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Couples/private dining
  • Free daily manager's reception
  • Private picnics
  • Snack bar/deli

Restaurants on site

  • Restaurant

Things to do

  • Horseback riding/rentals
  • Outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Mini-fridge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In the mountains
  • On a river
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Rooftop terrace

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Laptop workspace
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: noon
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay for free
2 total pets
Pets cannot be left unattended

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Does Chetak RajVilas Resorts have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Chetak RajVilas Resorts pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much is parking at Chetak RajVilas Resorts?

Self-parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chetak RajVilas Resorts?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: noon. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Chetak RajVilas Resorts?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Chetak RajVilas Resorts located?

Situated on a river, this resort is within 20 miles (32 km) of Haldighati Museum, Jain Temple - Ranakpur and Sahastra Bahu Temple. Eklingji Temple and Lake Fateh Sagar are also within 25 miles (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.