Entire apartment

Ivana Houses Ada Bojana

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Ivana Houses Ada Bojana provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Classic Apartment

  • River view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • River view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Family Apartment

  • River view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 3 Queen Beds and 2 Double Sofa Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Ulcinj is home to Ivana Houses Ada Bojana. Mother Theresa statue and Statue og Mother Theresa are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Velika Plaza Beach and Mala Plaza. Visit our Ulcinj travel guide
View more Apartments in Ulcinj
Map
Ulcinj Ada bojana D82 Ada Bojana D82, Ulcinj, Ulcinj, 85360

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a beach, clear turquoise waters, and a backdrop of mountains and a partly cloudy sky.
    Velika Plaza Beach
    7 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Mala Plaza
    33 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Sailor's Mosque
    33 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Ulcinj Fortress
    34 min drive - 21.9 km
  • Ladies Beach
    34 min drive - 22.2 km

Getting around

  • Podgorica (TGD)
    106 min drive

Restaurants

  • Proper Pizza Velipoje
  • Restaurant ADA
  • La Guitarra
    10 min drive
  • La Maroja
    102 min drive
  • Ka'banya

About this property

Ivana Houses Ada Bojana

  • Property highlights
  • Ivana Houses Ada Bojana provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ivana Houses Ada Bojana feature perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchenettes and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ivana Houses Ada Bojana pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Ivana Houses Ada Bojana?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ivana Houses Ada Bojana?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Ivana Houses Ada Bojana?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ivana Houses Ada Bojana located?

Situated in Ulcinj, this apartment building is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Velika Plaza Beach and within 12 miles (20 km) of Mother Theresa statue and Statue og Mother Theresa. Kryepazarit Mosque and Mezjah Mosque are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ivana Houses Ada Bojana Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Check-in, communication
Gebucht & am Ort angekommen. Leider haben andere leute drinnen gewohnt die uns die Nummer vom Besitzer gegeben haben, der meinte, er würde nicht mit Expedia zusammenarbeiten und hätte das Abo gekündigt. Angeblich gab es einen Wechsel. Wir haben vorher alles bezahlt und das Geld bisher nicht wieder bekommen da der Besitzer angeblich laut Expedia team nicht auf Mails und kontaktversuche reagiert. Wir sind verärgert. Wie kann es sein, dass eine Plattform einfach das geld weitergibt obwohl wir uns VOR Checkin gemeldet haben und wir nichts dafür kommen, aber uns Geld nicht mehr bekommen? Eine frechheit von einer so großen Plattform.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026