
Hotels near University of Ghana
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for University of Ghana hotels




1. Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra Ghana
Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra GhanaEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
Jenevive
S$111
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. RoyalRest at The Signature
RoyalRest at The SignatureEast Legon, 2.7 km from University of Ghana
Magaji
S$147
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Accra Luxury Apartments at Loxwood
Accra Luxury Apartments at LoxwoodEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Rickey
S$162
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Accra Luxury Apartments at The Gallery
Accra Luxury Apartments at The GalleryEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
Jacky
S$100
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Highbridge Guest Lodge
The Highbridge Guest Lodge2.9 km from University of Ghana
G
S$124
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Tripview luxury Apartments at Loxwood
Tripview luxury Apartments at LoxwoodEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Emmanuel
S$121
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. High Level Apartment
High Level Apartment2.6 km from University of Ghana
Albert
S$59
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




8. Meraki Homes at Loxwood House
Meraki Homes at Loxwood HouseEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Peter
S$99
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Loxwood House
Loxwood HouseEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana
Jokhanan Abraham
S$133
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Signature Hotel Apartment Accra Ghana
Signature Hotel Apartment Accra Ghana2.8 km from University of Ghana
patrice
S$166
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Fiesta Royale Hotel
Fiesta Royale Hotel3.2 km from University of Ghana
Lily
S$266
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Meraki Homes at The Gallery
Meraki Homes at The GalleryEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
Akosua
S$92
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Grand Star Hotel
Grand Star Hotel3.1 km from University of Ghana
Bolu
S$35
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon Square
Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon SquareEast Legon, 3.2 km from University of Ghana
Samuel
S$127
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Home From Home Ghana Guesthouse
Home From Home Ghana GuesthouseEast Legon, 2.5 km from University of Ghana
Jerry M
S$74
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Monarch Hotel
Monarch Hotel1.6 km from University of Ghana
Philip
S$119
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. The Signature Cozy Luxury Apartments
The Signature Cozy Luxury Apartments2.7 km from University of Ghana
Clyde C
S$104
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




18. Ah Hotel and Conference
Ah Hotel and ConferenceEast Legon, 2.6 km from University of Ghana
Andrews
S$246
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Loxwood Abode
Loxwood AbodeEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana
DOCIA
S$121
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Davenue Boutique Hotel Accra
Davenue Boutique Hotel Accra2.4 km from University of Ghana
DeRon
S$175
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare top hotels near University of Ghana
![]() Loxwood HoTel Apartment Accra GhanaEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana | ![]() RoyalRest at The SignatureEast Legon, 2.7 km from University of Ghana | ![]() Accra Luxury Apartments at LoxwoodEast Legon, 2.9 km from University of Ghana | ![]() Accra Luxury Apartments at The GalleryEast Legon, 3 km from University of Ghana | ![]() The Highbridge Guest Lodge2.9 km from University of Ghana |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 129 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 2,063 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews |
S$111 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | S$147 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | S$162 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | S$100 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | S$124 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct |
Top University of Ghana Hotel Reviews
Four Points® by Sheraton Accra Airport Hotel
8/10 Good
"Y"
Accra Luxury Apartment at Silicon Square
8/10 Good
"Very good ratio quality/price"
Accra Luxury Apartments at The Lennox
10/10 Excellent
"I would definitely recommend this place to my friends and colleagues travelling to Ghana. The staff were friendly. The rooms where clean and the location was perfect."
Accra Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff especially Juliet and listowel just beautiful humans. The breakfast group the bar front desk everyone is amazing"
Signature Hotel Apartment Accra Ghana
10/10 Excellent
"This actually felt like a vacation condo. The building and grounds were clean. I had to swim in the beautiful pool. The security made it feel safe. The store on property was very handy. The rooftop bar was also very nice. Is stay here again"
Airport View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great."
The African Regent Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed staying at the African Regent Hotel in Accra, Ghana. It was enchanting to walk into the very African themed lobby to hear piano music playing. And that was just the start of a wonderful week staying there. The breakfast, although not very varied from day-to-day, filled me up and got me ready for full days of touring. I used the pool and the loungers and was very satisfied with them. I happened to catch a cold just as I arrived, and I tell you, it was the most wonderfully comfortable bed to rest in for a day or two before I felt better. The staff were incredibly helpful all the way through, and they are very nice and welcoming. The rooms are well thought out and fully equipped. Even the bar is really pretty! I would definitely stay there again."
GS Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are so friendly and respectful. , they are responding quickly for any request. The room is clean and neat,. Very luxuriously the location is at center of city closer to major places. The swimming pool is clean. The breakfast is amazing with variety of food to eat including fruit. Delicious juice. In all is amazing. The only issue is that the wifi is not working in our room. My TV also has only too channels working. And staff came over trying to fix but it didn't work and they said the deck will come next day to fix it."
Other attractions near University of Ghana
Accra Mall
9.0/10 (1,292 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Accra Mall during your stay in Accra. Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Cedi Conference Centre
Learn about the events happening in Cedi Conference Centre during your trip to Accra.
Legon Botanical Gardens
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Legon Botanical Gardens, a lovely green space in Accra. Discover the area's live music and shops.
Wild Gecko Handicrafts
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wild Gecko Handicrafts during your trip to Accra. Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Accra Zoo and Endangered Primate Breeding Centre
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Why not see the exotic and native animals who call Accra Zoo and Endangered Primate Breeding Centre home during your holiday in Accra? Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Achimota Forest
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Achimota Forest, a lovely green space in Accra. Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Achimota Golf Club
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Accra at Achimota Golf Club. Discover the area's live music and shops.
A&C Mall
8.0/10 (37 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at A&C Mall during your trip to Accra. Wander the rainforest in this relaxing area.