
Hotels near Velodromo Vigorelli
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Velodromo Vigorelli hotels




1. Be mate Citylife
Be mate Citylife1.7 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Jingyi
S$158
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Lancaster Hotel
Lancaster Hotel0.9 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Kevin
S$245
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Hotel Viu Milan, a Member of Design Hotels
Hotel Viu Milan, a Member of Design Hotels1.5 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Andy
S$422
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Ariosto Living
Ariosto LivingMilan Centre, 1.4 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
S$362
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. NH Collection Milano City Life
NH Collection Milano City Life0.4 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Shahram
S$282
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Morfeo
Hotel Morfeo1.4 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Crystal
S$158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. c-hotels Mirage
c-hotels Mirage1.9 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
William
S$133
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Brera Apartments in Porta Volta
Brera Apartments in Porta Volta1.9 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Carrie
S$205
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Metro
Hotel Metro1.7 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Wen-Chun
S$184
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. UNA Hotels Scandinavia Milano
UNA Hotels Scandinavia Milano0.6 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Carmel
S$156
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Daplace - Corso Sempione Suites
Daplace - Corso Sempione Suites0.6 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Laura
S$157
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Melia Milano
Melia Milano1 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Sarah
S$326
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Hotel Mozart
Hotel Mozart0.7 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Frank
S$202
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




14. Cadorna Luxury Hotel
Cadorna Luxury HotelMagenta, 1.9 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Soroush
S$188
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Hotel Margot
Hotel Margot0.8 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
S$250
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




16. Hotel Tiziano
Hotel Tiziano1.2 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Robert
S$214
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Aiello Hotels - CityLife Apartments
Aiello Hotels - CityLife ApartmentsSan Siro, 1.7 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Kevin
S$218
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Hotel Capitol
Hotel Capitol1.7 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
renato
S$272
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. Hotel Nasco
Hotel Nasco0.4 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Ryan
S$208
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Numa Milan Sempione
Numa Milan Sempione0.5 km from Velodromo Vigorelli
Michael
S$254
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Velodromo Vigorelli Hotel Reviews
Hotel Berna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful and friendly! The room was clean and had a comfortable bed. I was upgraded to the main building after booking the annex."
ibis Milano Centro
8/10 Good
"Room was clean and confortable"
Hotel Mozart
8/10 Good
"The bed was very comfotable and the location was great! The rooms are very thin and can hear the other guests. The breakfast is full of processed foods."
Melia Milano
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, delicious breakfast, clean lonely rooms. Staff nice especially Yennifer who was so gracious and kind"
City Life Hotel Poliziano - by R Collection Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"A very nice clean hotel. Nice staff. I got a room overlooking a courtyard so it was very quiet. You should ask for one If you're a light sleeper like me. Very good breakfast spread which came with my room."
Lancaster Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Tidy, boutique hotel. Excellent breakfast; no restaurant as such but a great selection of eateries within easy walking distance. Only a couple of stops from Milan Central on the Metro (albeit none of the wide selection of metro stations are exactly close). Front desk staff are extremely impressive – really nice folk doing a really great job!"
Hotel Nasco
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel"
UNA Hotels Scandinavia Milano
10/10 Excellent
"Muy bien el hotel, habitación grande y cómoda. Recepción amable. Recomendable!"
Hotel Morfeo
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel! We selected the larger room and no regrets! Gym was roomy and well equipped, Staff super helpful, complementary coffee and filtered water in lobby. About a 20-30 minute trip to downtown on public transit which stops in front of hotel. Recommend getting a car from airport. Hotel can arrange."
Other attractions near Velodromo Vigorelli

CityLife Shopping District
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at CityLife Shopping District during your trip to Milan. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.

Fiera Milano City
8.6/10 (479 reviews)
Experience the buzz of a major Milanese event at a spacious conference and exhibition center in the heart of Northern Italy’s financial and fashion capital.
Milan Convention Centre
8.2/10 (977 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Milan Convention Centre during your trip to Milan. Discover the area's acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral.
Piazza Sei Febbraio
Learn about the local history of Milan when you take a trip to Piazza Sei Febbraio.
Allianz Mico - Gate 4
Learn about the events happening in Allianz Mico - Gate 4 during your trip to Milan. Discover the area's museums and shops.
Giardini Valentino Bompiani
After visiting Giardini Valentino Bompiani, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Milan.
Casa Milan
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Casa Milan, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Milan. Experience the area's acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums.
