Wroclaw Old Town

Wroclaw

A historic square with Gothic architecture, including a prominent church with a clock tower and a statue in the center.
A historic church with a tall tower and a red-tiled roof.
A large building with red and white exterior, surrounded by a formal garden with hedges and a fountain.
A historic building with ornate architecture by a river.
A historic square with a prominent clock tower, cobblestone pavement, and colorful buildings.

Stay near popular Wroclaw Old Town attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Wroclaw Old Town

B&B HOTEL Wrocław Old Town

B&B HOTEL Wrocław Old Town

3 out of 5
Rynek Wrocław Województwo dolnośląskie
The price is S$76 per night from 20 Sept to 21 Sept
S$76
20 Sept - 21 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Wroclaw. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Wroclaw Market Square and Miejska Gallery ...
B&B HOTEL Wrocław Old Town
Wyndham Wroclaw Old Town

Wyndham Wroclaw Old Town

4 out of 5
UL SWIETEGO MIKOLAJA 67 Wroclaw
The price is S$129 per night from 30 Aug to 31 Aug
S$129
30 Aug - 31 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Wroclaw. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,125 reviews)
"I am completely healthy and free from disability. However, I was assigned a handicap accessible room. When I asked to be switched to a regular room, the staff refused. The shower had no shower curtain and every time I took a shower the entire bathroom floor flooded. The mirror was waist high in the ..."

Reviewed on 27 Aug, 2026

Wyndham Wroclaw Old Town
Korona Hotel Wroclaw Market Square

Korona Hotel Wroclaw Market Square

4 out of 5
2 Olawska Wroclaw Województwo dolnoslaskie
The price is S$110 per night from 30 Aug to 31 Aug
S$110
30 Aug - 31 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Wroclaw. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a casino and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (614 reviews)
"This was the second time I’ve stayed in this hotel .. The location is excellent so close to the market square .. The room was very modern and comfortable .. The staff were very professional , polite and helpful .. breakfast was sufficent .. only problem I had was WiFi would not connect to my phone ..."

Reviewed on 28 Aug, 2026

Korona Hotel Wroclaw Market Square
The Monopol Hotel

The Monopol Hotel

5 out of 5
Ul. H. Modrzejewskiej 2 Wroclaw Lower Silesian
The price is S$199 per night from 6 Sept to 7 Sept
S$199
6 Sept - 7 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Wroclaw. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (723 reviews)
"Great location, excellent helpful staff. The breakfast is supposed to be superb but we never ate there. Lovely grotto pool downstairs."

Reviewed on 29 Aug, 2026

The Monopol Hotel
Hotel Altus Palace - Destigo Hotels

Hotel Altus Palace - Destigo Hotels

5 out of 5
15 Wierzbowa Wroclaw Dolnoslaskie
The price is S$166 per night from 6 Sept to 7 Sept
S$166
6 Sept - 7 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Wroclaw. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in ...
Hotel Altus Palace - Destigo Hotels
The Cyrus Hotel

The Cyrus Hotel

5 out of 5
Rzeznicza 16 Wroclaw
The price is S$147 per night from 3 Sept to 4 Sept
S$147
3 Sept - 4 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Wroclaw. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour fitness centre. Popular attractions Wroclaw Market Square and Wspolczesny ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (109 reviews)
"Central location. Very nice room"

Reviewed on 29 Aug, 2026

The Cyrus Hotel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Wroclaw Old Town

Find the best Wroclaw Old Town areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Wroclaw City Center

Wroclaw City Center is popular for its cosy coffee shops, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Skytower Observation Deck or Wroclaw SPA Center.

Stare Miasto

Museums, art galleries and historical sites are some highlights of Stare Miasto. Make a stop by Wroclaw Town Hall or Wroclaw Palace while you're exploring.

Krzyki

Krzyki is noteworthy for its historical sites, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Wroclaw Aquapark and Southern Park.

Fabryczna

Fabryczna is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Wrocław Municipal Stadium and Municipal Stadium.

Srodmiescie

Unique features of Srodmiescie include the river views and gardens. Make a stop by Tumski Bridge or Wroclaw Zoo while you're exploring the area.



Wroclaw Old Town