Homma Aparan

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Homma Aparan, you can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with an outdoor entertainment area and a bar.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is S$200
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Luxury Bungalow, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Elite Villa

  • Mountain view
  • 250 sq m
  • 5 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 15
  • 1 King Bed, 4 Single Beds, 2 Queen Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Tsaghkashen, Homma Aparan is in the entertainment district and in the mountains. Yerevan Cascade and Yerevan Opera Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Mother Armenia and Republic Square. Echmiadzin Cathedral and Yerevan State University are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Tsaghkashen travel guide
Map
Aparan, house 3 Tsaghkashen, Tsaghkashen, Aragatsotn, 0311

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a prominent building featuring a statue on top, surrounded by lush greenery and two large metal sculptures resembling horses.
    Yerevan Cascade
    47 min drive - 48.5 km
  • A statue overlooking a cityscape with a mountain in the background.
    Mother Armenia
    47 min drive - 48.9 km
  • A grand, classical building with arched windows and a statue in front.
    Yerevan Opera Theatre
    48 min drive - 49.5 km
  • A night-time fountain display with illuminated water jets and a historic building in the background.
    Republic Square
    49 min drive - 50.3 km
  • Saghmosavank Monastery
    18 min drive - 18.3 km

Getting around

  • Yerevan (EVN-Zvartnots Intl.)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Aragats khinkali
    7 min drive
  • Taq Tegh
    24 min drive
  • Velvet
    29 min drive
  • Ակութ Հացատուն
    11 min drive
  • Bistro
    11 min drive

About this property

Homma Aparan

  • Hotel in the entertainment district
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden at Homma Aparan. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as an outdoor entertainment area and a bar.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike hire and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • Outdoor furniture, a 24-hour front desk and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Homma Aparan offer comforts, such as premium bedding and heated floors, as well as thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Children's slippers and children's books
    • Showers, bidets and free toiletries
    • 100-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Heated floors, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Homma Aparan have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Homma Aparan?

As of 23 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Homma Aparan on 24 Oct, 2026 start from S$200, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Homma Aparan pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Homma Aparan?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Homma Aparan?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Homma Aparan?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Homma Aparan provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 30 per vehicle applies.

Where is Homma Aparan located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is within 32 mi (52 km) of Echmiadzin Cathedral, Yerevan Cascade and Mother Armenia. Yerevan Opera Theatre and Republic Square are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Homma Aparan Reviews

4.0

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

I will be kind to give information about some construction work in the area and no restaurants in place
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026