Entire apartment

Apartment Milima

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Apartment Milima

A stone exterior with a glass door, wooden accents, and a stone pathway leading to a building. - Apartment Milima (Zermatt)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island with bar stools, and a built-in oven. - Apartment Milima (Zermatt)
A modern living room with a red bean bag chair, a grey sofa, and a wooden coffee table. - Apartment Milima (Zermatt)
A modern dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and a large window offering a view of a snowy mountain landscape. - Apartment Milima (Zermatt)
A hotel room with two single beds, a small TV on the wall, and a window with curtains. - Apartment Milima (Zermatt)
A short walk from Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, Apartment Milima has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Milima

  • Apartment near Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
  • Apartment Milima provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment Milima include amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the area

Zermatt is home to this apartment. Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Breuil-Cervinia Ski Area are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Matterhorn. Visit our Zermatt travel guide
View more Apartments in Zermatt
Map
18 Wichjeweg, Zermatt, VS, 3920

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain with a church and illuminated buildings in a valley.
    Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snow-covered ski slope with a prominent mountain peak in the background.
    Furi Ski Area
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snow-capped mountain with a clear blue sky, a green valley with trees, and a small building in the foreground.
    Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Moos
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Zermatt-Furi Gondola
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Riffelberg
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Elsie Bar
    14 min walk
  • Hotel Post Zermatt
    17 min walk
  • Brown Cow Pub
    17 min walk
  • Old Zermatt
    11 min walk
  • Stefanie's Creperie
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Milima pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Milima?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Apartment Milima?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Apartment Milima?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Milima located?

Situated in Zermatt, this apartment building is steps away from Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift and Furi Ski Area. Furi - Riffelberg and Zermatt-Furi Gondola are also within 10 minutes. Zermatt Gornergratbahn Station is 20 minutes by foot and Zermatt Station is 21 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.