
Hotels near Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Academie des Arts Choregraphiques hotels




1. Grand Hotel De Turin
Grand Hotel De Turin0.7 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Jennifer
S$143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026
Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 20260.3 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Garabed
S$353
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Hotel Bus Palladium
Hotel Bus Palladium0.4 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Javier
S$643
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Hôtel Eldorado Paris
Hôtel Eldorado Paris0.5 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Peter
S$332
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre
Hotel Des Arts Paris MontmartreMontmartre, 0.3 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Rebecca
S$237
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. B Montmartre
B Montmartre0.5 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Matthew
S$233
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hotel Le Ballu
Hotel Le Ballu0.3 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Bethany
S$339
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa
Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa< 0.1 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Byron
S$628
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. 1er Etage SoPi
1er Etage SoPi0.5 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Thomas
S$284
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Secret de Paris - Hotel & Spa
Secret de Paris - Hotel & Spa0.4 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Kenneth
S$268
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hotel Massé
Hotel Massé0.5 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Andrew
S$338
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




12. Maison Cassandre
Maison Cassandre0.4 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Terrance
S$228
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Grand Pigalle Experimental
Grand Pigalle Experimental0.5 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Michael
S$272
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Lala Hotel
Lala Hotel0.5 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Petar
S$141
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier Collection
Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier CollectionMontmartre, 0.4 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Robert
S$203
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. HIGHSTAY Maisons - Vintimille
HIGHSTAY Maisons - Vintimille0.3 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Lanre
S$481
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel Chamar
Hôtel Chamar0.5 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Brendan
S$439
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hotel Le Cardinal
Hotel Le Cardinal0.4 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Andreina
S$255
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Hôtel Joke - Astotel
Hôtel Joke - Astotel0.2 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
William
S$165
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hôtel Monsieur Aristide
Hôtel Monsieur AristideMontmartre, 0.2 km from Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
CARLOS
S$321
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Hotel De Turin | 10.0 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026 | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Bus Palladium | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Eldorado Paris | 9.8 Exceptional 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre | 9.8 Exceptional 1,009 reviews | View |
Top Academie des Arts Choregraphiques Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel De Turin
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very kind staff. Cute interiors."
Le Relais Montmartre
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and spacious (by Paris standards) room. Staff were very friendly and helpful. Great location would stay again"
Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre
8/10 Good
"Small room but the rest was the bomb"
Hotel Saint Georges Lafayette
8/10 Good
"I can’t complain about anything at the Hotel St George’s Lafayette. We wanted to stay in Montmarte and this location was great. It was in walking distance to the Metro, good food, the grocery store and shopping. Walking to Sacre Coeur was not impossible either but keep in mind it’s all uphill."
Villa Montmartre - Nouvellement rénovée
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and nice with a beautiful view especially at night"
Citadines Montmartre Paris
8/10 Good
"Everything was adequate, just not spectacular. The staff were efficient and friendly. Everything was clean. The room was a little on the small side. There were a couple of chairs to sit on, but no comfortable seating to lounge on, just the bed. The breakfast was very good, if a little overpriced, but I suspect that's how it is at most Parisian Hotels. We didn't realize until we got there that they didn't offer daily room cleaning, as they are a 'residence.' We were there for 6 days and had our room cleaned once between days 3 and 4."
Hotel Bonsejour Montmartre
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient location and friendly staff. My room was made every day. I would stay there again - walking distance to Monmartre museum, other attractions, and many restaurants nearby. Metro about 7-8 minutes walk."
Hôtel Le Chat Noir
8/10 Good
"Overall the stay was fine. The rooms were clean and the bathrooms were nice. The rooms are advertised as soundproof and that is not the case. The doors are very thin and you can hear conversations happening in the halls and other rooms as if they are beside you. My main issue is lack of availability with the front desk. There were multiple nights where other guests were being obnoxiously loud well past reasonable hours. When we wanted to complain or try to resolve the issue, there phone number online does not even ring through and there is no method of calling the front desk with the phone in the room, at least there are no instructions on how to do so. When we went downstairs to the front desk to resolve the issue, there was also no one there leaving us to have to resolve the issue ourselves knocking on the other residents room at 3am. After doing this, the noise continued almost every night making it very hard to sleep at times. The rooms did their purpose and were clean but overall just an ok experience."
Posy Hotel by Happyculture
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel. Very clean and well appointed with a lovely breakfast. A great location to everything."
Other attractions near Academie des Arts Choregraphiques

La Machine du Moulin Rouge
8.4/10 (9,041 reviews)
Whether you fell in love with the film or are a fan of the iconic architecture, don’t miss one of the greatest stage shows and most well-known landmarks in Paris.
Photo by Sonal Bhardwaj
Moulin Rouge
You can make plans for a show at Moulin Rouge on your trip to Paris. Visit the charming cafes or lively bars in this vibrant area.
Photo by Sarah Denton
Rue Lepic
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Rue Lepic during your visit to Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and charming cafes in this vibrant area.
O'Sullivans By The Mill
O'Sullivans By The Mill is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Theatre des Deux Anes
You can make plans for a show at Theatre des Deux Anes during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Café des 2 Moulins
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Café des 2 Moulins during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Comédie de Paris
You can get tickets for a performance at Comédie de Paris during your stay in Paris. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
Les trois baudets
You can enjoy a show at Les trois baudets on your trip to Paris. Visit the lively bars or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.




