Entire home

Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita

Living area - Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita (Asahikawa)
Room - Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita (Asahikawa)
Living area - Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita (Asahikawa)
Private kitchen - Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita (Asahikawa)
Living area - Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita (Asahikawa)
Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is S$450
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita

  • Upscale holiday home
  • Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita boast perks, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with toilets with electronic bidets and free toiletries
    • 65-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Separate dining areas, kitchens and electric kettles

Similar properties

About the area

Asahikawa is home to this holiday home. Asahikawa Memorial Country Club and Canmore Ski Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Daisetsuzan National Park and Kaguraoka Park. Asahiyama Zoo and Asahikawa Science Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Asahikawa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Asahikawa
Map
18-903-1 Miyashitadori, Asahikawa, Hokkaido, 0788330

What's nearby

  • A stone torii gate in a forested area with a building in the background.
    Kamikawa Shrine
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A serene park with a pond, moss-covered rocks, and a wooden bench.
    Kaguraoka Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A tranquil park with a row of numbered boats on a calm pond, surrounded by lush trees and benches.
    Tokiwa Park
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A penguin swimming underwater.
    Asahiyama Zoo
    20 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Asahikawa Science Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Asahikawa Station
    18 min walk
  • Asahikawa (AKJ)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • みよしの 旭川大雪通店
    8 min walk
  • ゆで太郎・もつ次郎 旭川1条通13丁目店
    10 min walk
  • マクドナルド
    3 min walk
  • 丸亀製麺 旭川店
    9 min walk
  • 蜂屋 旭川本店
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita on 26 Oct, 2026 start from S$450, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita located?

Situated in Asahikawa, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Asahikawa Science Center, Kamikawa Shrine and Kaguraoka Park. Asahikawa City Museum and Ayako Miura Literature Museum are also within 2 miles (3 km). Asahikawa Station is 18 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hoshiyado Asahikawa Miyashita Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026