La Vista Atami Terrace

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Atami Sun Beach, La Vista Atami Terrace provides a corner/local shop, laundry facilities and a full-service spa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the 2 indoor hot springs. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as a restaurant.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
The current price is S$248
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

LaVista Twin Room with Open Air Hot Spring Bath - East Tower, Non-smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Single Beds

LaVista Fourth with Open Air Hot Spring Bath, Non-smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 54 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Large Single Beds

Sky Twin Room with Open Air Hot Spring Bath - East Tower, Non-smoking

  • Ocean view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Sky Triple Room with Open Air Hot Spring Bath - East Tower, Non-smoking

  • Ocean view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Large Single Beds and 1 Single Bed

Sky Fourth with Open Air Hot Spring Bath - East Tower, Non-smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 73 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Large Single Beds

Twin Room with Open Air Bath - East Tower, Non-smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(10 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Double Room with  Shower-Central Tower, Non-smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Fourth with Open Air Bath, Non-smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Large Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Higashikaigancho, a neighbourhood in Atami, La Vista Atami Terrace is near a train station. Hakone Hot Springs and Tenzan Onsen are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Atami Sun Beach and Lake Ashi. Atami Plum Garden and Acao Forest are also worth visiting. Visit our Atami travel guide
Map
8-19 Higashikaigancho, Atami, Shizuoka, 413-0012

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, palm trees, and a prominent tall building.
    Atami Sun Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A statue of a man in traditional attire, a moon in the sky, and a sign with text.
    Omiya’s Pinetree / Statue of Kanichi and Omiya
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A traditional Japanese room with tatami mats, wooden beams, and shoji screens.
    Kiunkaku Former Ryokan
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A forested area with a large rock formation, a shrine, and a stone pathway.
    Kinomiya Shrine
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Heiwadori Shopping Street
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Atami Station
    8 min walk
  • Tokyo (HND-Haneda)
    134 min drive

Restaurants

  • 祇園
    7 min walk
  • 熱海おさかな大食堂
    7 min walk
  • 熱海プリン かば
    6 min walk
  • 和食処こばやし
    8 min walk
  • 磯丸熱海平和通り店
    8 min walk

About this property

La Vista Atami Terrace

  • Hotel near Atami Sun Beach
  • Take advantage of a corner/local shop, laundry facilities and a full-service spa at La Vista Atami Terrace. For some rest and relaxation, visit the 2 indoor hot springs. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), hot springs on-site and a front desk safe
    • A lift, a 24-hour front desk and a vending machine
    • Multilingual staff and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 277 rooms include comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as safes and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bidets, hairdryers and shampoo
    • 45-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Fridges, children's slippers and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is La Vista Atami Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at La Vista Atami Terrace?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Vista Atami Terrace on 30 Oct, 2026 start from S$248, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at La Vista Atami Terrace?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at La Vista Atami Terrace?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at La Vista Atami Terrace?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is La Vista Atami Terrace located?

Located in Higashikaigancho, this spa hotel is steps away from Omiya’s Pinetree / Statue of Kanichi and Omiya and Atami Sun Beach. Heiwadori Shopping Street and Yuzen Shrine are also within 10 minutes. Atami Station is 8 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Vista Atami Terrace Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 86 out of 127 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 26 out of 127 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 127 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 7 out of 127 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 127 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful and clean hotel, and the staff are just lovely would stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and spacious room, with amazing view of the ocean and fireworks! The buffet offers lots of choices, and they offer many complimentary drinks and snacks after hot spring.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is all new with lots of free amenities and excellent onsens and spas within the hotel. Resturant has great food and hotel has great, helpful staff. Will stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great view and big room.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Wonderful experience. The room was exceptional and very clean. The view of the ocean added to the peacefulness we experienced during our stay.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a beautiful hotel with good rooms and a communal Onsen with good views of Atami’s beach and the bay or ocean. Their policies are rigid! They will let no one. check in before 3 pm. That policy is extremely frustrating for guests who arrive before 3. No flexibility. The nightly rates are way too high. Still, a good hotel with eager staff to assist you. .
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice rooms but hard to find out which room has a bath with spring water or just hot water. Luckily we were able to upgrade to the one with the spring water but hope it will be notated clearly about this at booking site. Breakfast was wonderful but should let us book a reservation or limit numbers of people in buffet area. It got so busy at the beginning and was hard to move around the buffet area.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La Vista Atami is an absolutely stunning hotel where no detail has been overlooked. The property is beautifully maintained, exceptionally clean and offers a peaceful atmosphere throughout. The public indoor and outdoor baths are spectacular and the private baths and spa facilities provide the perfect opportunity to relax and unwind. The hotel is ideally located directly opposite Sun Beach, offering beautiful views and easy access to the waterfront. Despite being situated on a hill, the hotel is very accessible thanks to its convenient slope lift, which provides easy access to the beach, local restaurants and nearby shops. The buffet breakfast and dinner were exceptional, offering a wonderful selection of both Japanese and Western dishes to suit all tastes. Overall, La Vista Atami exceeded our expectations and provided a luxurious and memorable stay. We would not hesitate to return.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, safe, enjoyable
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely seaside hotel with terrace onsen. Hotel was sparkling clean and down comforters. The beds are on the firmer side. Close contain station and restaurants
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and well maintained. Excellent buffet!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful hotel, newly built. Staff were very accommodating, lovely breakfast. Perfect for a visit around Fuji area
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was our 3rd time staying here and we love everything about this hotel. Staff all very friendly and helpful, ammenitites all worth the price and the onsens are all great. Will continue to stay here again in the future.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, high-tech (ricebot, luggage checking machines, and box elevator from 6th floor to the beach side street), great location, and great buffet! Enjoyed every bit of this place! And yes u definitely recommend to anyone!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
good environment and se
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Evergreen
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
先日 書かせて頂きました。
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
息子と2人で宿泊しました。 部屋からの景色、食事、温泉、スタッフの対応、全て満足出来る宿でした。 展望風呂では男女一緒に入浴でき、20年ぶりに一緒に入ることができ、会話も弾みました。 とても良い思い出が作れました!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
朝ごはんの海鮮のっけ丼が美味しかったです。ラウンジも時間ごとに置かれてるものが違い楽しめました。また、利用したいです。
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
全て
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
花火の日に予約 受け付けが並んで少し時間がかかってしまったけれども、応対もとても良く、お部屋も清潔で、 ビュッフェの食事も、みんな美味しかったです 貸切風呂の予約が、早い段階で、いっぱいでした 早めに予約した方が良かったんですね お部屋からの花火最高でした
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
スタッフの皆様、とても親切で感じが良いです。ラウンジでの冷たいビールがとてもおいしかったです。3Fのテラス席も気に入りましたが、屋上のテラス席はさらに気に入りました。湯あみ着を着て入浴する露天風呂もグループで予約を取れば一緒に楽しめるので良いと思います。お食事もとてもおいしかったです。夕食時にも飲み放題があるのは最高です。朝もビールがあればさらに良いですね。お部屋の露天風呂もとても気持ちがよかったです。せっかくの景色が、ガラスでみえにくいのが少し残念でした。ラビスタは最近のお気に入りで、これからもいろいろ訪問したいと思います。唯一の欠点はチェックイン時に、エレベーター待ちの列が長いことだけです。スロープカーもボタンを押すとすぐ来て景色も楽しむことができました。リピート間違いなしです。
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
チェックイン当日の室内清掃はゴミが床に落ちていたなど、掃除機掛けがあまいと感じた。2日目はまあまあ綺麗に掃除は行き届いていた。施設全体的に新築なので全てにおいて満足がいく内容だがスタッフのおしゃべりが酷い。あるサービス提供がこの系列のよいところではあるが、、、宿泊客が居る場所では気を抜かない方がホテルの格式に影響する事を理解すべきかと。オープン間もないから仕方ないではダメかなと思います。隣のホテルが断然良いと感じてしまいました。
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
お部屋の温泉かけ流しの露天風呂よかったです。
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
初めて利用しました。 綺麗でサービスが良かったです リピートしたいホテルです
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026