
Hotels near Baths of Roxelana
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Baths of Roxelana hotels




1. Soie Boutique Hotel
Soie Boutique HotelSultanahmet, 0.4 km from Baths of Roxelana
Gabriela
S$209
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




2. Seaway İstanbul
Seaway İstanbul0.3 km from Baths of Roxelana
J Peter
S$54
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet - Special Class
Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet - Special Class0.1 km from Baths of Roxelana
Asif
S$139
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




4. Royan Suites
Royan Suites0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
Aneesa Zainab
S$138
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Triton Hotel
Triton Hotel0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
Kiril
S$156
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Henna Hotel Istanbul
Henna Hotel Istanbul0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
Keith
S$223
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Amiral Palace Hotel Boutique Class
Amiral Palace Hotel Boutique Class0.3 km from Baths of Roxelana
Alec
S$173
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Hotel Poem
Hotel Poem0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
Cheynie
S$214
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Seven Hills Hotel - Special Class
Seven Hills Hotel - Special Class0.1 km from Baths of Roxelana
Mary Ann
S$160
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Lynda Hotel - Special Class
Lynda Hotel - Special Class0.3 km from Baths of Roxelana
Bill
S$79
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Osmanhan Hotel
Osmanhan Hotel0.3 km from Baths of Roxelana
Cormac
S$106
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Shining Star Hotel
Shining Star HotelSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Baths of Roxelana
Martin
S$162
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at Sultanahmet - Special Class
Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at Sultanahmet - Special Class0.1 km from Baths of Roxelana
Nadeem
S$1,065
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Fuego Design Suites
Fuego Design SuitesSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
Huma
S$173
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




15. Cape Palace Hotel
Cape Palace Hotel0.3 km from Baths of Roxelana
Kaoru
S$74
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




16. Mitspark
Mitspark0.3 km from Baths of Roxelana
Kathryn Millicent
S$131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Mytra Hotel
Mytra Hotel0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
Esther
S$134
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Marmara Guesthouse
Marmara Guesthouse0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
George L
S$74
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Hagia Sofia Mansions Istanbul, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hagia Sofia Mansions Istanbul, Curio Collection by Hilton< 0.1 km from Baths of Roxelana
Herve
S$371
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hotel Alilass
Hotel Alilass0.2 km from Baths of Roxelana
S$88
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Top Baths of Roxelana Hotel Reviews
Amiral Palace Hotel Boutique Class
10/10 Excellent
"First time in Istanbul and Amiral Palace hotel was perfect to staying. Great location, Walking distance to the Blue Mosque and Hagia Sofia. The hotel is beautiful with excellent staff. Front desk lady called Zeyna, was very helful and nice. Overall, it was a wonderful experience."
Hotel Arcadia Blue Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"x"
Seven Hills Palace & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, in old city streets full of 'real life' character. Not too far a walk to many of the major sites. Plenty of restaurants within 5-10 min walk. 20-30 min walk to ferries if inclined..at a good pace, paying direct by contactless card with no need for a travel card. If a light sleeper, the first call to prayer could wake you, so ear plugs may help! A city for cat lovers. Be prepared for 15-20k steps per day if u r up to it. The hotel staff were very good. The direct guided walking tour they sold was excellent. Very flexible in extras we could do...carpets and ceramics, with the sales pitches you expect. Very nice breakfast...never needed any lunch, all the time we were there."
Seven Hills Hotel - Special Class
8/10 Good
"The best place to stay in Istambul the best views, staff super helpfull, location cant be better, breakfast amazing and the restaurant superb"
Four - G Hotel Premium
8/10 Good
"Clean room. Room 622 was very good. Quite since it didn’t face the street. Breakfast was good. The lady who was working today was very nice. Front desk people were nice. Location was superb going to different attractions. Overall I liked my stay here."
Hotel Saba Sultan
8/10 Good
"Located down quiet street in old town. Located 5 minute walk from main old town sites. Clean and comfortable hotel with friendly staff. Good breakfast"
Sultanhan Hotel - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for a short stay to learn about the old town. Staff are extremely helpful and kind to suggest what and where to visit for our short stay Room was big and clean breakfast was great. Definitely will stay here again at our next longer visit."
GLK PREMIER Regency Suites & Spa - Special Class
8/10 Good
"The hotel is in an excellent position within easy walking distance of the main attractions. The room was a good size and the balcony was great for watching the world go by. Breakfast was adequate. The staff really looked after us."
Armada Istanbul Old City Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very close to the tourist sites and good breakfast"
Other attractions near Baths of Roxelana

Hagia Sophia
9.4/10 (28,162 reviews)
A world famous monument to the ever-changing history of Istanbul, and one of the largest churches in the world.

Basilica Cistern
8.8/10 (3,772 reviews)
'The Sunken Palace' is the biggest of the hundreds of underground reservoirs underneath the streets of Istanbul, dating from Byzantine Constantinople.
Photo by PYWorldtravellers
German Fountain
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at German Fountain. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Aya Sofya Tombs
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul when you stop by Aya Sofya Tombs. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries.
The Million Stone
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at The Million Stone. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Fountain of Sultan Ahmed III
Fountain of Sultan Ahmed III is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Le Arts Turcs
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Le Arts Turcs, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Sultans Trail
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can take time to visit Sultans Trail during your travels to Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.