Entire home

2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi

Exterior - 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi (Beaufort)
Outdoor dining - 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi (Beaufort)
2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, free WiFi, bed sheets - 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi (Beaufort)
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop - 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi (Beaufort)
2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, free WiFi, bed sheets - 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi (Beaufort)
2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi

  • Cottage near Killarney National Park
  • 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi have comforts, such as fireplaces, as well as
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Private gardens, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 units
  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Property class

This property does not have a Ireland Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.

About the area

Beaufort is home to 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi. Cinema Killarney and Killarney House Gardens are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Ross Castle and Ballymalis Castle. Castlerosse Leisure Club and Dhu Varren Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Beaufort travel guide
View more Cottages in Beaufort
Map
Beaufort, County Kerry

What's nearby

  • A large tree in an arched stone corridor with a stone building in the background.
    Killarney National Park
    5 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A lake with boats, surrounded by lush greenery and mountains under a cloudy sky.
    Lough Leane
    5 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Dunloe Golf Course
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Beaufort Golf Course
    6 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Carrantuohill
    8 min drive - 7.3 km

Getting around

  • Killarney Station
    20 min drive
  • Killarney (KIR-Kerry)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brasserie
    8 min drive
  • Jack C's Bar
    13 min drive
  • Celtic Whiskey Bar & Larder
    12 min drive
  • The Coffee Pot
    6 min drive
  • Danny Mann Pub
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi located?

Situated in Beaufort, this cottage is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Dunloe Golf Course and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Killarney National Park. Beaufort Golf Course is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

2 Bed Flat - Sleeps 4 - Garden - Parking - Wifi Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional