Awbrey Butte
Bend

Visit Awbrey Butte
Stay near popular Awbrey Butte attractions
Things to do

Craft Brewery Tours with Complimentary Tasting Flights
S$126
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

The Ultimate Scavenger Bend! (Citywide)
S$31
per traveller
100% of travellers recommend

Electric Bike Tour of Bend & Deschutes River
S$152
per adult
100% of travellers recommend
Top hotels in Awbrey Butte

Riverhouse Lodge
3075 N. Business 97 Bend OR
The price is S$178 per night from 10 Nov to 11 Nov
S$178
per night
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Stay at this business-friendly resort in Bend. Enjoy an outdoor pool, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful ...

Bend Inn & Suites
437 NE 3rd St. Bend OR
The price is S$82 per night from 7 Nov to 8 Nov
S$82
per night
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Stay at this motel in Bend. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. Popular ...
8.4/10 Very good! (1,151 reviews)
"It was a clean room."
Reviewed on 22 Oct, 2026

Campfire Hotel
721 NE 3rd Street Bend OR
The price is S$165 per night from 25 Oct to 26 Oct
S$165
per night
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Stay at this hotel in Bend. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the pool and the bar in their reviews. Popular attractions Old ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,628 reviews)
"Such a cute hotel that’s clean with awesome outdoor fire pits! Came last year and it was a must when we came through this year!"
Reviewed on 22 Oct, 2026

The Lodge at Eagle Crest Resort
1522 Cline Falls Road Redmond OR
The price is S$143 per night from 6 Nov to 7 Nov
S$143
per night
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Stay at this spa resort in Redmond. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. ...
7.8/10 Good! (1,000 reviews)
"This was probably a great place to stay 10-20 years ago. It has obviously been in decline for a long time. The grounds are beautiful but the list of problems with the room is long. The toilet wobbles; there are rusty holes where the shower shelf used to be; a laminated sign saying the phone has been ..."
Reviewed on 17 Oct, 2026

Days Inn by Wyndham Bend
849 NE Third Street Bend OR
The price is S$66 per night from 11 Nov to 12 Nov
S$66
per night
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bend. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...

Waypoint Hotel
1415 NE 3rd Street Bend OR
The price is S$131 per night from 22 Nov to 23 Nov
S$131
per night
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bend. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Awbrey Butte
Find the best Awbrey Butte areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Sunriver
Unique features of Sunriver include the golf courses and river views. Make a stop by Sunriver Resort Golf Course or Deschutes River while you're exploring the area.

Deschutes River Woods
While visiting Deschutes River Woods, you might make a stop by sights like Deschutes River and Newberry National Volcanic Monument.

Southern Crossing
While visiting Southern Crossing, you might make a stop by sights like Hayden Homes Amphitheater and Old Mill District.

River West
While visiting River West, you might make a stop by sights like Deschutes River and Tower Theater.

Old Bend
If you're spending some time in Old Bend, Deschutes River and Drake Park are top sights worth seeing.


















