East Bendigo

Bendigo


Stay near popular East Bendigo attractions


Top hotels in East Bendigo

Bendigo McIvor Motor Inn

Bendigo McIvor Motor Inn

3 out of 5
45 McIvor Road East Bendigo VIC
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is S$109 per night from 9 Jul to 10 Jul
S$109
9 Jul - 10 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this motel in Bendigo. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
Bendigo McIvor Motor Inn
National Hotel Complex and Bendigo Central Apartments

National Hotel Complex and Bendigo Central Apartments

3.5 out of 5
182-186 High Street Bendigo VIC
The price is S$112 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
S$112
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this motel in Bendigo. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. Popular ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (979 reviews)
"Room was clean and maintained great location close to food and the supermarket fuss free check in and out I’ll definitely stay here again"

Reviewed on 22 Jun, 2026

National Hotel Complex and Bendigo Central Apartments
Hotel Shamrock Bendigo

Hotel Shamrock Bendigo

3.5 out of 5
Corner of Pall Mall & Williamson St Bendigo VIC
The price is S$128 per night from 19 Jul to 20 Jul
S$128
19 Jul - 20 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Bendigo. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 bars/lounges and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,001 reviews)
"Beautiful old building. Would be great with a little more up keep, even just new carpet on the accomodation levels. Perfect location. Very friendly staff. Plenty of things close buy to see and do and dining options supermarket all in walking distance."

Reviewed on 5 Jul, 2026

Hotel Shamrock Bendigo
All Seasons Resort

All Seasons Resort

4 out of 5
171-183 Mcivor Highway Strathdale VIC
The price is S$152 per night from 30 Jul to 31 Jul
S$152
30 Jul - 31 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly motel in Bendigo. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
All Seasons Resort
Quality Hotel Lakeside

Quality Hotel Lakeside

3.5 out of 5
286 Napier Street Bendigo VIC
The price is S$152 per night from 26 Jul to 27 Jul
S$152
26 Jul - 27 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bendigo. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,001 reviews)
"We had a wonderful stay overnight. Bed was absolutely amazing. So comfortable. Had everything we needed. The only thing was the shower on the outside had a little bit of mould, but other than that it was good"

Reviewed on 3 Jul, 2026

Quality Hotel Lakeside
Mercure Bendigo Schaller

Mercure Bendigo Schaller

4 out of 5
60 Lucan Street Bendigo VIC
The price is S$165 per night from 3 Aug to 4 Aug
S$165
3 Aug - 4 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bendigo. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,001 reviews)
"Secure"

Reviewed on 20 Jun, 2026

Mercure Bendigo Schaller
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in East Bendigo

Find the best East Bendigo areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about East Bendigo
Learn more about East Bendigo

Bendigo Central

While visiting Bendigo Central, you might make a stop by sights like Bendigo Art Gallery and The Capital-Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre.

Golden Square

You'll enjoy the coffee shops and parks in Golden Square. You might want to make time for a stop at Sparrowhawk Gully Bushland Reserve or Holly Street Natural Features Reserve.

Kangaroo Flat

Kangaroo Flat is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Lansell Plaza Shopping Centre and Charcoal Gully Bushland Reserve.

North Bendigo

While visiting North Bendigo, you might make a stop by sights like Webdon Park Estate Reserve and Comet Hill Natural Features Reserve.

Kennington

Kennington is noteworthy for its bars, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Bendigo Fun Factory and Flora Hill Bushland Reserve.



East Bendigo

Explore a world of travel with Expedia