Hotel Bogota Home

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Salitre Plaza Shopping Mall, Hotel Bogota Home provides amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Standard Double Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Standard Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Standard Room, Multiple Beds

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Bunk Beds and 1 Single Bed

Basic Single Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Basic Triple Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Engativa, a neighbourhood in Bogotá, is home to Hotel Bogota Home. Salitre Plaza Shopping Mall and Andino Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore 93 Park and Monserrate. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Movistar Arena or Estadio Nemesio Camacho. Visit our Bogotá travel guide
Map
72-10 Cl. 48, Bogotá, Bogotá, 111071

What's nearby

  • A greenhouse with a stone pathway, various potted plants, and a central tree.
    Avenida El Dorado
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A wooden bridge over a pond, surrounded by lush greenery and a gazebo.
    Bogotá Botanical Garden
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Salitre Plaza Shopping Mall
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Simon Bolivar Park
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Nuestro Bogotá Shopping Center
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • La Sabana de Bogotá Station
    24 min drive
  • Estación Usaquén Station
    27 min drive
  • Bogotá (BOG-El Dorado Intl.)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger Town
    12 min walk
  • Rio Bamba
    15 min walk
  • Subway
    11 min walk
  • Parrilla y Fritanguita Gourmet
    11 min walk
  • restaurante tartara
    12 min walk

About this property

Hotel Bogota Home

  • Hotel near Salitre Plaza Shopping Mall
  • Hotel Bogota Home provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Bogota Home offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Showers and soap

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 16

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of COP 30000 per accommodation, per stay

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

American ExpressMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: COP 30000 per accommodation, per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Property Registration Number 95500

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
If you are travelling with a child, your property may require you to present the following documents: parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be required to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens) at check-in. If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents and a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Colombian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Bogota Home pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of COP 30000 per accommodation, per stay.

How much is parking at Hotel Bogota Home?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Bogota Home?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel Bogota Home?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel Bogota Home located?

Located in Engativa, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Avenida El Dorado, Bogotá Botanical Garden and Maloka Science Museum. Salitre Plaza Shopping Mall and Connecta 26 are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.