
Hotels near Brouwerij 't IJ
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Brouwerij 't IJ hotels




1. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury HotelsAmsterdam East, 0.7 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Anna Sofie
S$544
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Breitner House
Breitner HouseAmsterdam East, 0.8 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
darin
S$958
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam1.4 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Kevin
S$294
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




4. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1.3 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Renee
S$215
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. The Hendrick's Hotel
The Hendrick's HotelNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1.6 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Arlette
S$253
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hotel Casa Amsterdam
Hotel Casa Amsterdam1.9 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Keira Jane
S$134
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. citizenM Amstel Amsterdam
citizenM Amstel AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.5 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Charles
S$283
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Waldorf Astoria Amsterdam
Waldorf Astoria AmsterdamGrachtengordel-Zuid, 2 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Juan
S$1,356
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. The Elephant Hostel
The Elephant Hostel1.1 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Alexzandra
S$210
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Chasse Residency Hotel
Chasse Residency Hotel1.6 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Beth
S$159
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Zoku Amsterdam
Zoku AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.4 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Richard
S$267
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Volkshotel
Volkshotel1.7 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Elizabeth
S$85
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairs
Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairsBinnenstad, 1.9 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Alyson
S$281
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.1 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Gokcehan
S$295
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHG
InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHGWeesperbuurt, 1.6 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Hani
S$599
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




16. Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East0.7 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Jeffery
S$169
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. The Hoxton, Lloyd
The Hoxton, Lloyd1 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Richard
S$227
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Numa Amsterdam Docklands
Numa Amsterdam Docklands1.5 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Thomas
S$177
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




19. Motel One Amsterdam-Waterlooplein
Motel One Amsterdam-WaterloopleinNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1.4 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
sharon
S$174
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre1.5 km from Brouwerij 't IJ
Roxana
S$240
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Brouwerij 't IJ Hotel Reviews
Volkshotel
10/10 Excellent
"Really lovely place with excellent facilities in a great location."
ibis Amsterdam Centre
8/10 Good
"Location is of course the draw of this hotel. You are footsteps away from the central train station, and then a short walk to the tourist sights and activities. The hotel has a modern lobby with restaurant/bar, but I did not eat there. Check-in was fast and my room was ready early. It was a little odd because getting to my room required two separate elevators, but the elevators are very fast. The room was nice and clean, including the bathroom. Bed was comfortable as well. I would not hesitate to stay here again when visiting Amsterdam."
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Ok"
Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location. Wonderful restaurant and bar. Museums, water taxis, and cruise terminal within a block. Great buffet breakfast."
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"everything met expectations"
The Manor Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"One surprise for us was the restaurant on site available for dinner and breakfast. We took advantage of the proximity! Just down the elevator from our suite! Dinner was superb with a great menu, excellent wine list and wonderful professional team caring for us. We particularly enjoyed the open kitchen concept watching our food being expertly crafted! Breakfast provided was also 5 star! Divine coffee, cold meats and cheeses, breads that were simply delicious AND the butter! Dutch butter is fantastic! We would return to The Manor just for the food !!! Bravo Team Manor Hotel!"
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Landmark
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great stay! The place is close to the tram, making it easy to get around and reach all the main attractions in the city."
Bunk Hotel Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Pod was clean and comfy, i couldnt tell who was staff, breakfast was offered but i went out for breakfast, i never came across any shops nearby"
The Hoxton, Lloyd
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our 3 night stay very much. Our room and the property were very clean and staff were very helpful the many times we had questions. The breakfast buffet was delicious with a good variety of selections to choose from. The hotel is very close to some shops, restaurants and public transportation."
Other attractions near Brouwerij 't IJ
ARTIS
8.6/10 (2,414 reviews)
Why not visit the animals who call ARTIS home during your trip to Amsterdam? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
De Gooyer Windmill
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
De Gooyer Windmill is just one of the places to see in Amsterdam, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the cycling trails.
WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at WerfMuseum 't Kromhout in Amsterdam. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Tropenmuseum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Tropenmuseum in Amsterdam. Make time for the shops and cycling trails in this vibrant area.
Tropeninstituut
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Tropeninstituut, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Amsterdam. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the cycling trails.
Muiderpoort
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Muiderpoort. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the cycling trails.
Oosterkerk
You can find out about the history of Amsterdam with a stop at Oosterkerk. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Dappermarkt
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
During your trip to Amsterdam, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Dappermarkt. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.