Grand-Place

Brussels

Ornate European architecture with intricate details and statues.
A large floral carpet in a public square with ornate buildings in the background.
A historic building with ornate Gothic architecture, including pointed arches and intricate stone carvings.
Ornate architectural details with sculptures and gold accents on a building.
A historic cathedral with intricate architecture, including a tall spire and multiple towers.

Stay near popular Grand-Place attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Grand-Place

Aris Grand-Place Hotel

Aris Grand-Place Hotel

3 out of 5
Rue du Marché aux Herbes 78-80 Brussels
The price is S$182 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
S$182
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Brussels. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,272 reviews)
"The room was very nice and the staff friendly. The breakfast, however, the worst I've experienced. No buffet and no gluten-free options outside of couple of pieces of ham and some scrambled eggs. If you need a hefty breakfast, this is not your place."

Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026

Aris Grand-Place Hotel
The Hotel

The Hotel

38 Boulevard de Waterloo Brussels
The price is S$200 per night from 13 Jul to 14 Jul
S$200
13 Jul - 14 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Brussels. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,350 reviews)
"Breakfast was really fantastic. Receptionist very helpful"

Reviewed on 3 Jul, 2026

The Hotel
Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's

Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's

5 out of 5
Avenue Louise 71 Brussels
The price is S$296 per night from 8 Jul to 9 Jul
S$296
8 Jul - 9 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Brussels. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free valet parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,002 reviews)
"Beautiful property and a room for royalty"

Reviewed on 2 Jul, 2026

Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's
a&o Brussel Centrum

a&o Brussel Centrum

4 out of 5
Blvd. du Roi Albert II, 44 Brussels
The price is S$100 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
S$100
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Brussels. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
7.6/10 Good! (1,004 reviews)
"Great except the loudness of the other guests. The staff were unable to ask the other guests to keep quiet. Except for that it was fine. But clearly accustomed to loud young school trips. Would not go back for this reason. Was only there because my hotel of choice was sold out."

Reviewed on 1 Jul, 2026

a&o Brussel Centrum
Le Châtelain

Le Châtelain

5 out of 5
17 Rue du Chatelain Brussels
The price is S$130 per night from 27 Jul to 28 Jul
S$130
27 Jul - 28 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Brussels. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,006 reviews)
"WE WERE VERY WELL SUPPORTED BY LAILA AND HER COLLEAGUES IN ALL OUR REQUESTS. THE STAFF WERE HELPFUL AND COURTEOUS. VERY GOOD BREAKFAST AND SECURE PARKING DIRECTED TO FOR OVERNIGHT STAY. ALL IN ALL WILL TRY AND COME BACK. THANKS"

Reviewed on 1 Jul, 2026

Le Châtelain
Warwick Grand-Place Brussels

Warwick Grand-Place Brussels

4 out of 5
Rue Duquesnoy 5-7 Brussels
The price is S$234 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
S$234
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in Brussels. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,742 reviews)
"Stayed here for total of 6 nights for a choral festival. Hotel is clean, comfortable, and well maintained. The air conditioning was nice since highs outside some of the days were in the 90s. The restaurant on 1st floor offered an excellent buffet breakfast and was well worth the cost. The hotel is ..."

Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026

Warwick Grand-Place Brussels
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Grand-Place

Find the best Grand-Place areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Quartier du Centre - Centrumwijk

If you're spending time in Quartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, you might enjoy attractions like La Grand Place and Galeries Royales Saint-Hubert. You might also enjoy the neighbourhood's fascinating museums before hopping on the metro at Bourse-Beurs Station to see more of the city.

Ixelles

Consider a visit to Avenue Louise and take some time to enjoy the abundant dining options during your time in Ixelles. If you want to see more of the city, jump on the metro at Dautzenberg Tram Stop or Flagey Tram Stop.

European Quarter

Travellers choose European Quarter for its great bars. Hop aboard the metro at Maalbeek-Maelbeek Station or Arts-Loi - Kunst-Wet Station and check out top sights like Schumanplein.

Sint-Gillis

Noted for its coffee shops and shopping, there's plenty to explore in Sint-Gillis. Top attractions like Brussels South Railway Station and Saint Gilles Town Hall are major draws, and you can hop on the metro at Bethléem Tram Stop or Guillaume Tell Tram Stop to see more of the city.

Quartier Royal - Koninklijke Wijk

Get to know Quartier Royal - Koninklijke Wijk and its many features like its museums and live music. You might want to explore sights like Royal Palace of Brussels and Place Royale, and you can jump on the metro at Palais Tram Stop or Royale Tram Stop to get around the city.



Grand-Place