Cai Khe
Can Tho Municipality
Stay near popular Cai Khe attractions
Things to do

Mekong Delta and Cai Rang Floating Market 5-Hours Tour
S$66
per adult

Can Tho: Mekong Delta and Cai Rang Floating Market Tour
S$66
per adult

Ho Chi Minh: 1-Day Mekong Delta Tour-Floating Market & Islet
S$89
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Cai Rang Floating Market – Bike, Cook & Weave the Mekong
S$66
per adult

Can Tho: Lung Ngoc Hoang Nature Reserve & Forest Tour
S$57
per adult
Top hotels in Cai Khe

Victoria Can Tho Resort
Cai Khe, Ninh Kieu Can Tho
The price is S$105 per night from 24 Sept to 25 Sept
S$105
24 Sept - 25 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Can Tho Municipality. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (220 reviews)
"none"
Reviewed on 26 Aug, 2026

Con Khuong Resort Can Tho
99A Nguyen Huu Cau Can Tho
The price is S$44 per night from 23 Sept to 24 Sept
S$44
23 Sept - 24 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Can Tho Municipality. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (90 reviews)
"Resort!! Across the bridge along the river nests this gym in Can Tho. Away from the hustle and bussle of city center. After crazy days at the market and it nice to retreat CK, relax by the pool and and the balcony. The breakfast buffet alone was 5stars. The staff super friendly and helpful."
Reviewed on 20 Aug, 2026

Muong Thanh Luxury Can Tho Hotel
Area E1, Cai Khe River Islet Can Tho
The price is S$56 per night from 3 Oct to 4 Oct
S$56
3 Oct - 4 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Can Tho Municipality. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Ninh Kieu Wharf - Can Tho and Can ...

Tru by Hilton Can Tho Cai Khe
No. 112A3 Tran Phu Street, Cai Khe Ward Can Tho
The price is S$39 per night from 29 Sept to 30 Sept
S$39
29 Sept - 30 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in Can Tho Municipality. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Popular attractions Cai Khe Trade Center and Can ...

Van Phat Riverside Hotel
02 Nguyen Van Cu (Con Khuong) Can Tho
The price is S$51 per night from 23 Sept to 24 Sept
S$51
23 Sept - 24 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in Can Tho Municipality. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking and a marina. Popular attractions Can Tho Harbour and Can Tho ...

Diamond Suite Dai Nam Hotel
69 Tran Dai Nghia, Cai Khe Can Tho Can Tho
The price is S$17 per night from 23 Oct to 24 Oct
S$17
23 Oct - 24 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Can Tho Municipality. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free valet parking. Popular attractions Cai Khe Trade Center and Can Tho Floating ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Cai Khe
Find the best Cai Khe areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Vagabond Travel Tales
Open Photo by Vagabond Travel Tales
Ninh Kieu
While visiting Ninh Kiều, you might make a stop by sights like Vincom Plaza Xuan Khanh and Luu Huu Phuoc Park.

Soc Trang
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Soc Trang. You might want to make time for a stop at Khmer Museum or Kh’leang Pagoda.

Photo by The Ambitious Violet 💜✈️
Open Photo by The Ambitious Violet 💜✈️
Cai Rang
Though Cái Răng may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Vincom Plaza Xuan Khanh and Ben Pha Xom Chai.












