
Hotels in Central Swindon North
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Central Swindon North hotels

1. Premier Inn Swindon Central
Premier Inn Swindon CentralCentral Swindon North
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is S$88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Leonardo Hotel Swindon
Leonardo Hotel SwindonQueen's Park, 1.6 km from Central Swindon North
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is S$92
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHGQueen's Park, 1.5 km from Central Swindon North
7.8 out of 10, Good, (889 reviews)
The price is S$97
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

4. Village Hotel Swindon
Village Hotel SwindonWest Swindon, 3.2 km from Central Swindon North
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is S$89
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Premier Inn Swindon Town Centre
Premier Inn Swindon Town CentreQueen's Park, 2 km from Central Swindon North
7.6 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is S$83
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Delta Hotels by Marriott Swindon
Delta Hotels by Marriott SwindonSouth Swindon, 3.7 km from Central Swindon North
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (666 reviews)
The price is S$105
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. The Churchill By Greene King Inns
The Churchill By Greene King Inns6.8 km from Central Swindon North
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (290 reviews)
The price is S$86
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. DoubleTree by Hilton Swindon
DoubleTree by Hilton Swindon5.1 km from Central Swindon North
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$99
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Chiseldon House
Chiseldon House8.2 km from Central Swindon North
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (453 reviews)
The price is S$215
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG
Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG4.9 km from Central Swindon North
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (765 reviews)
The price is S$75
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The White Hart
The White HartLower Stratton, 4 km from Central Swindon North
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
The price is S$136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. ibis budget Swindon Town Centre
ibis budget Swindon Town CentreQueen's Park, 1.5 km from Central Swindon North
7.4 out of 10, Good, (165 reviews)
The price is S$89
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Express Swindon - West by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swindon - West by IHGWest Swindon, 5.1 km from Central Swindon North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$93
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Stanton House Hotel
Stanton House Hotel5.1 km from Central Swindon North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (600 reviews)
The price is S$107
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. The Sun Inn
The Sun InnSouth Swindon, 4.9 km from Central Swindon North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (662 reviews)
The price is S$119
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

16. The Fox & Hounds
The Fox & Hounds5.9 km from Central Swindon North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (123 reviews)
The price is S$178
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

17. The White Hart
The White Hart5.9 km from Central Swindon North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (195 reviews)
The price is S$131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Tawny Owl
The Tawny Owl2.7 km from Central Swindon North
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (325 reviews)
The price is S$110
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

19. The Angel Hotel
The Angel Hotel8.4 km from Central Swindon North
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (434 reviews)
The price is S$115
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. The Barrington Arms Hotel
The Barrington Arms Hotel10 km from Central Swindon North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is S$152
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Central Swindon North
Find the best Central Swindon North areas for the activities you enjoy most.

South Swindon
If you're spending some time in South Swindon, Wyvern Theatre and North Wessex Downs are top sights worth seeing.
West Swindon
If you're spending some time in West Swindon, Laserquest Swindon and Cineworld Swindon - Shaw Ridge are top sights worth seeing.
Queen's Park
Though Queen's Park may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Wyvern Theatre and Museum of the Great Western Railway.
Broadgreen
Though Broadgreen may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Wyvern Theatre and Greenbridge Retail Park.
Lower Stratton
Though Lower Stratton may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Greenbridge Retail Park and Wyvern Theatre.




































































