
Hotels near Chain of Generations Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Chain of Generations Center hotels




1. All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem
All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.2 km from Chain of Generations Center
Gary
S$222
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. The Templer Inn
The Templer InnGerman Colony, 1.5 km from Chain of Generations Center
MIKE
S$320
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Saladin Boutique Hotel
Saladin Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Chain of Generations Center
Mujir
S$141
14 Nov - 15 Nov




4. Hotel Beit Shmuel
Hotel Beit ShmuelJerusalem City Centre, 0.9 km from Chain of Generations Center
Gerard
S$175
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Mamilla View - Suites & Apt Hotel
Mamilla View - Suites & Apt HotelMamilla, 1.1 km from Chain of Generations Center
Abraham
S$263
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Jrose Hotel
Jrose HotelNachlaot, 1.7 km from Chain of Generations Center
Stephanie
S$127
14 Nov - 15 Nov




7. Levant Hotel
Levant Hotel1.1 km from Chain of Generations Center
Aramis
S$228
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.5 km from Chain of Generations Center
Ardyth Corliss
S$394
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Herbert Samuel Jerusalem
Herbert Samuel JerusalemMamilla, 1.5 km from Chain of Generations Center
Joseph
S$254
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Jerusalem Hotel
Jerusalem Hotel1 km from Chain of Generations Center
Inna
S$285
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. The Inbal Jerusalem
The Inbal JerusalemMishkenot Sha'ananim, 1.3 km from Chain of Generations Center
Richard
S$555
17 Oct - 18 Oct




12. Waldorf Astoria Jerusalem
Waldorf Astoria JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.2 km from Chain of Generations Center
Meir
S$895
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. King David Jerusalem
King David JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.1 km from Chain of Generations Center
David
S$925
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Cassia Hotel Jerusalem
Cassia Hotel JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.2 km from Chain of Generations Center
Ryan
S$356
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel
Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique HotelDowntown Triangle, 1.6 km from Chain of Generations Center
Jaime
S$288
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Orient by Isrotel exclusive
Orient by Isrotel exclusiveGerman Colony, 1.5 km from Chain of Generations Center
Sharona
S$476
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Ramban 20 Hotel Jerusalem
Ramban 20 Hotel JerusalemRehavia, 1.7 km from Chain of Generations Center
leah
S$443
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. New Capitol Hotel - Jerusalem
New Capitol Hotel - Jerusalem1 km from Chain of Generations Center
Stephen
S$111
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Hotel Nucha - FATTAL COLORS
Hotel Nucha - FATTAL COLORSMamilla, 1.2 km from Chain of Generations Center
Adi
S$336
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Azzahra Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem
Azzahra Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.1 km from Chain of Generations Center
khaled
S$222
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Top Chain of Generations Center Hotel Reviews
Dan Boutique Jerusalem
10/10 Excellent
"Great place!"
New Capitol Hotel - Jerusalem
10/10 Excellent
"Walking distance to the old city."
Dan Panorama Jerusalem
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Herbert Samuel Jerusalem
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel"
Mamilla View - Suites & Apt Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location adorable suite great “supplies” coffee teas cups even snacks. Was really sweet the whole stay. Joseph was amazing in communication and couldn’t have been nicer and more accommodating. We really appreciated the whole stay here. Thank you we’ll be back"
Orient by Isrotel exclusive
10/10 Excellent
"Very well maintained"
New Imperial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing oppty to stay in the old city. Great spot. Charming."
The David Citadel Jerusalem
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Hotel and very helpful staff. Always looking to please. A must visit!"
The Sephardic House
8/10 Good
"Location is incredible and it’s very spacious and safe for a proper old city experience. Taxis are very easy to get just outside the main door to the hotel and this might be the biggest hotel in the old city that I know of. Definitely the most spacious in terms of rooms and hallways and that breakfast area…I was shocked it was that roomy. This place would be perfect if you have a group of guests visiting together."
Other attractions near Chain of Generations Center

Western Wall
9.6/10 (2,749 reviews)
This 2,000-year-old structure is one of the world’s holiest sites, where hundreds of praying worshippers make for a stirring sight.

Al-Aqsa Mosque
8.2/10 (978 reviews)
Part of the sacred Temple Mount site, this lead-domed structure is a fully functioning mosque. It is among the holiest sites in the Islamic world.
Western Wall Tunnel
Find out about the history of Jerusalem with a stop at Western Wall Tunnel. While in this family-friendly area, find time to visit its shops.
Aish Center
Rich with history, Aish Center is a cultural attraction worth visiting in Jerusalem. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Burnt House
You can study the exhibits at Burnt House, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Jerusalem. While in this family-friendly area, find time to visit its shops.
Jerusalem Archaeological Park & Davidson Center
You can study the exhibits at Jerusalem Archaeological Park & Davidson Center, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Jerusalem. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Israelite Tower
You can learn about the history of Jerusalem with a trip to Israelite Tower. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Karaite Synagogue
You can find out about the history of Jerusalem with a stop at Karaite Synagogue. While in this family-friendly area, find time to visit its shops.