Aparthotel

Château Pierre de Montignac

Choose dates to view prices

Château Pierre de Montignac provides amenities, such as a full-service spa and a hot tub. Sip on a glass of local wine at this aparthotel, which boasts winery tours, a tasting room and a vineyard. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Spa
The current price is S$170
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Comfort Apartment (Tanins)

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Family Apartment (Anthocyanes)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Single Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Civrac-en-Medoc, this aparthotel is in a rural area. Château Pey de Pont and Châteaux Rose de France et des Tourelles are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Les Noisettines du Medoc and Laby'Médoc Hourtin. Visit our Civrac-en-Medoc travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Civrac-en-Medoc
Map
1 Montignac, Civrac-en-Medoc, Gironde, 33340

What's nearby

  • A lighthouse on a rocky outcrop with a sandy path leading to it.
    Médoc Natural Regional Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A grand historic building with a symmetrical facade, large columns, and a central entrance.
    Château Margaux
    51 min drive - 58.6 km
  • Château Pey de Pont
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Château Lafite Rothschild
    23 min drive - 25.5 km
  • Château Mouton Rothschild
    24 min drive - 26.9 km

Getting around

  • Lesparre Station
    6 min drive
  • Bordeaux (BOD-Merignac)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • La Maison du Douanier
    13 min drive
  • La Brasserie Foch
    5 min drive
  • l’atelier
    8 min drive
  • La Maison d'Artémis
    6 min drive

About this property

Château Pierre de Montignac

  • Upscale aparthotel in a rural location
  • Château Pierre de Montignac provides amenities, such as a full-service spa and a hot tub. Sip and savour at this aparthotel, which boasts winery tours, a tasting room and a vineyard. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Château Pierre de Montignac include amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Château Pierre de Montignac pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Château Pierre de Montignac?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Château Pierre de Montignac on 25 Nov, 2026 start from S$170, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Château Pierre de Montignac?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Château Pierre de Montignac?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Château Pierre de Montignac?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Château Pierre de Montignac located?

Situated in a rural location, this spa aparthotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Médoc Natural Regional Park and Château Pey de Pont. Château Labadie and Châteaux Rose de France et des Tourelles are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful