
Hotels in College Area
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for College Area hotels

1. Motel 6 Modesto, CA - Downtown
Motel 6 Modesto, CA - DowntownCollege Area
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$103
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Modesto
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel ModestoDowntown Modesto, 1.5 km from College Area
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,439 reviews)
The price is S$165
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

3. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Modesto
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Modesto2.3 km from College Area
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$178
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Spark by Hilton Modesto
Spark by Hilton Modesto1.4 km from College Area
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (761 reviews)
The price is S$98
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Best Western Palm Court Inn
Best Western Palm Court Inn2.5 km from College Area
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$141
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Modesto by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Modesto by IHG8.3 km from College Area
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$179
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Aurora Inn
Aurora Inn2.6 km from College Area
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (372 reviews)
The price is S$112
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Hampton Inn & Suites Modesto-Salida
Hampton Inn & Suites Modesto-Salida9 km from College Area
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Ceres
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Ceres6.5 km from College Area
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is S$108
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Ramada by Wyndham Modesto Yosemite Area
Ramada by Wyndham Modesto Yosemite Area1.5 km from College Area
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (763 reviews)
The price is S$105
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Modesto/Salida
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Modesto/Salida8.2 km from College Area
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (542 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Salida
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Salida9 km from College Area
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Courtyard by Marriott Modesto North
Courtyard by Marriott Modesto North7 km from College Area
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
The price is S$241
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

14. Sisk Hotel
Sisk Hotel3.4 km from College Area
7.8 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is S$104
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

15. Best Western Town House Lodge
Best Western Town House LodgeDowntown Modesto, 1.4 km from College Area
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$145
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Woodspring Suites Ceres - Modesto
Woodspring Suites Ceres - Modesto10.1 km from College Area
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (448 reviews)
The price is S$121
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Motel 6 Modesto CA
Motel 6 Modesto CA2.3 km from College Area
6.0 out of 10, (1,007 reviews)
The price is S$104
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Baymont by Wyndham Modesto Salida
Baymont by Wyndham Modesto Salida7.6 km from College Area
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$108
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Modesto Ceres
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Modesto Ceres6.1 km from College Area
7.0 out of 10, Good, (602 reviews)
The price is S$114
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Residence Inn by Marriott Modesto North
Residence Inn by Marriott Modesto North7.3 km from College Area
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (164 reviews)
The price is S$323
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in College Area
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Motel 6 Modesto, CA - Downtown | 7.4 Good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Modesto | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express and Suites Modesto by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Modesto | 8.6 Excellent 1,439 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Modesto North | 9.6 Exceptional 225 reviews | View |
Where to stay in College Area
Find the best College Area areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Modesto
If you're spending some time in Downtown Modesto, Gallo Center for the Arts and McHenry Museum and Mansion are top sights worth seeing.

La Loma
La Loma might not have many top sights, but E and J Gallo Winery and Gallo Center for the Arts are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Del Rio
When in Del Rio, you can plan a visit to Vintage Faire Mall and Boomers, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Woodland West
While there might not be top attractions in Woodland West, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Gallo Center for the Arts and Vintage Faire Mall.











































































