
Hotels near Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada hotels




1. MS Collection Aveiro Palacete de Valdemouro
MS Collection Aveiro Palacete de ValdemouroBeira Mar, 0.8 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Olivier
S$284
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel do Alboi
Hotel do Alboi0.6 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Humberto
S$210
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Rabumba - Aveiro Central Lodging
Rabumba - Aveiro Central Lodging0.7 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Fred
S$141
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Hotel das Salinas
Hotel das Salinas0.6 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
kevin
S$153
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




5. 1877 Estrela Palace Hotel
1877 Estrela Palace HotelBeira Mar, 0.8 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Karen
S$178
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Hotel Afonso V
Hotel Afonso V1.6 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Christine
S$82
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Welcome In - Suites & Hostel
Welcome In - Suites & HostelBeira Mar, 1.3 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Wayne
S$95
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. TURIM Aveiro Palace Hotel
TURIM Aveiro Palace HotelBeira Mar, 0.8 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
kathy
S$157
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. Veneza Hotel
Veneza Hotel1.6 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Andrea
S$123
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. VIC Aveiro Arts House
VIC Aveiro Arts House1.1 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Martha
S$71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Melia Ria Hotel & Spa
Melia Ria Hotel & Spa1.6 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Angela
S$207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Portaria Housing
Portaria Housing0.8 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Sureyya
S$131
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Hotel As Américas
Hotel As Américas1.4 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Janette
S$175
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




14. Aveiro Center Hotel
Aveiro Center Hotel0.8 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Paul
S$136
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Villa Rossio
Villa RossioBeira Mar, 0.6 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Ryan
S$88
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. A Beira Hostel
A Beira HostelBeira Mar, 0.8 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
JAVIER OLIVERA
S$55
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. Hotel Palmeira
Hotel PalmeiraBeira Mar, 0.7 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Maria
S$100
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. Hotel Imperial
Hotel Imperial1 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Mohammed
S$86
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. Hotel Jardim
Hotel Jardim1.6 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Joanne
S$93
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




20. Aveiro White House
Aveiro White House1.8 km from Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Lorna
S$52
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MS Collection Aveiro Palacete de Valdemouro | 10.0 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel do Alboi | 9.6 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rabumba - Aveiro Central Lodging | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel das Salinas | 9.4 Exceptional 583 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1877 Estrela Palace Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 277 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada
S$284
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$153
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Top Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada Hotel Reviews
RIA CENTRUM Smart Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay. Very clean, modern. Great location."
Hotel As Américas
8/10 Good
"Good location for seeing the sites. Breakfast was very good and parking was convenient."
Hotel do Alboi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were very helpful, the hotel was a wonderful surprise. Al the amenities were an incredible touch. The room was very modern, never been to a hotel that had such incredible modern features. The restaurant was delicious, the waiter went beyond his duties to make us feel special. We were doing the Camino of Santiago and after completing it, rented a car in Porto and found this great town and best hotel."
Hotel Afonso V
10/10 Excellent
"Really appreciated the friendly staff at this centrally located hotel. The breakfast was excellent! Very comfortable bed and great shower. AC worked well."
Hotel Moliceiro
10/10 Excellent
"A wonderful location right in the heart of the best of Aveiro. Rooms were clean and comfortable. Breakfast was an added bonus… Paid parking was just around the corner, free parking was 250 m away. Highly recommend this location"
Melia Ria Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Attention l’accès à la piscine n’est pas inclut par défaut !"
MS Collection Aveiro Palacete de Valdemouro
10/10 Excellent
"Toda la experiencia fue excepcional. Fue una experiencia increíble."
1877 Estrela Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"buena opción"
Innapartments - São Gonçalinho
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice apartment, well located"
Other attractions near Ecomuseu Marinha da Troncalhada

Circular Pedestrian Bridge
9.0/10 (146 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Vera Cruz with a visit to Circular Pedestrian Bridge. Wander the forests and beaches while you're in the area.

Ria de Aveiro
9.2/10 (256 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Ria de Aveiro during your travels in Gloria. Wander the beaches and forests while you're in the area.

Praca da Republica
9.0/10 (120 reviews)
See some of Aveiro’s most striking municipal buildings, including the city hall and the Misericórdia Church, at this small but lively city square.
Aveiro Salt Pans
8.6/10 (122 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Aveiro Salt Pans during your travels in Glória e Vera Cruz. Wander the forests and beaches while you're in the area.
São Gonçalinho Chapel
Find out about the history of Vera Cruz when you spend time at São Gonçalinho Chapel.
Museu de Arte Nova
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Museu de Arte Nova in Vera Cruz.
Largo da Praça Fish Market
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Largo da Praça Fish Market during your trip to Vera Cruz.








