
Hotels near Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Francisco de Paula Martí Mora hotels




1. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1.5 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Eliana
S$213
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites
HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites0.8 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Cornelis
S$158
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Habitaciones Libertad
Habitaciones LibertadChueca, 1.4 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Arelis
S$140
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1.4 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Carol
S$505
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Jennifer
S$524
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 1.3 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Naama
S$505
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna1.4 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Diego Enrique
S$1,848
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.1 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Aimee
S$1,528
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Nobu Hotel Madrid
Nobu Hotel Madrid1.5 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Bechara
S$768
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 1.4 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
CARLOS
S$477
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




11. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.7 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Raquel
S$627
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 0.6 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Maria
S$352
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Cálamo Guesthouse
Cálamo GuesthouseHuertas, 1.6 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Angelique
S$169
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




14. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint1.5 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Janick
S$360
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.5 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Lisa
S$639
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Uma Suites O'Donnell
Uma Suites O'Donnell1 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Rovina
S$410
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 1.6 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Carla
S$287
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Nômade Temple Madrid
Nômade Temple Madrid1.6 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Susan
S$423
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. One Shot Recoletos
One Shot RecoletosRecoletos, 1 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Nicole
S$256
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 1.5 km from Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
isaac
S$318
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Francisco de Paula Martí Mora
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Flipco Retiro | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Habitaciones Libertad | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 37 reviews | View |
Top Francisco de Paula Martí Mora Hotel Reviews
BLESS Madrid - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"4th year in a row, staying here, best place."
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast and the the breakfast staff were outstanding. The variety of foods and beverages available was very impressive. The room was cleaned and bed sheets changed every day by a very good cleaning staff. Lastly, the location of the hotel is amazing."
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Bueno"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
8/10 Good
"It location is near metro and even walking, if you are up to it, yo can get to puerta del sol, gran via, cibeles am parque del retiro. Having coffee and soft drink free help a lot"
Only YOU Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Would give this a 15 out of 10 if I could. From the welcome glass of bubbles, to the willingness to provide endless bottles of water for the room - this was a delightful stay. When I checked into my first room and asked to move to a different one they accommodated so graciously and even saved me a massive headache and returned my passport and wallet to me when I accidentally left it laying about in the first room. Super centrally located, very clean and chic, loved the book themed elevators."
Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great, thank you!!"
Petit Palace Savoy Alfonso XII
8/10 Good
"Excelente ubicación si tus actividades se realizarán de ese lado de la ciudad, justo frente al Parque Retiro y a unos pasos de la Puerta de Alcalá, pero a la vez muy tranquilo y silencioso. En general buena atención y servicio."
Latroupe Prado
10/10 Excellent
"Es un lugar excelente. Las habitaciones muy cómodas, espaciosas y con el baño, lavamanos y ducha separados hacen que la estadía sea fácil y práctica."
Hotel Vincci SoMa
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location to have a nice view of Madrid"
Other attractions near Francisco de Paula Martí Mora

Alfonso XII Monument
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a visit to Alfonso XII Monument. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Calle de Alcalá
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you spend time at Calle de Alcalá. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Monumento a Fray Ponce de León
You can find out about the history of Madrid when you stop by Monumento a Fray Ponce de León. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Monumento al general Martínez Campos
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you spend time at Monumento al general Martínez Campos. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
D. Juan Van Halen y Sarti
You can find out about the history of Madrid when you stop by D. Juan Van Halen y Sarti. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Teatro Casa de Vacas
Get tickets for a show at Teatro Casa de Vacas, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Casa Arabe
Enjoy an outing to Casa Arabe during your stay in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal
Learn about the local history of Madrid with a stop at Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




