Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Laundry room
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is S$121
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(39 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Blairsville is home to Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville. Historic Hanna's Town and Fort Ligonier are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Idlewild and SoakZone and Heritage Discovery Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Peoples Natural Gas Park or Point Stadium. Visit our Blairsville travel guide
Map
1085 SR 22 Highway West, Blairsville, PA, 15717

What's nearby

  • Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Indiana University of Pennsylvania
    21 min drive - 26.7 km
  • Idlewild and SoakZone
    26 min drive - 29.5 km
  • Sri Venkateswara Temple
    51 min drive - 60.3 km
  • Monroeville Convention Center
    54 min drive - 57.9 km

Getting around

  • Latrobe Station
    24 min drive
  • Latrobe, PA (LBE-Arnold Palmer Regional)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    1 min drive
  • Dean's Diner
    4 min drive
  • China King
    3 min drive
  • Sheetz
    4 min drive
  • Villa Pub & Grill
    7 min walk

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville

  • Property highlights
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • An electric car charging station, a vending machine and a 24-hour front desk
    • ATM/banking services, a front desk safe and smoke-free property
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 71 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks such as safes and high-speed Internet.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cots/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Fridges, microwaves and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville on 15 Nov, 2026 start from S$121, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 15 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville?

Checkout is at 11 AM. Late checkout is available for USD 15 (subject to availability).

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville located?

Situated in Blairsville, this hotel is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Keystone State Park. Indiana Regional Medical Center and Indiana University of Pennsylvania are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham Blairsville Reviews

7.6

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

7.8

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 226 out of 657 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 215 out of 657 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 112 out of 657 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 56 out of 657 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 48 out of 657 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Perfect over night stop over for our road trip. Clean rooms, great price, great staff, free breakfast and parking.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was really clean. That is the most important thing for me when I am traveling.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We were told breakfast was included when we booked it on Expedia and upon check-in that was not the case. The front desk staff member was not very inviting. We had to park in the back late in the evening and attempt to find the entrance which was not locked. Did not feel like a safe location.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was quiet, clean and comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beds were comfortable and room was spacious and clean. Minimal breakfast with coffee/tea, juice, waffles, cereal, and toast. It was adequate and unexpected. Good value for the price.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff is very friendly and helpful. The room was clean and spacious
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We only needed to be there for like 8 hours total and it was clean and did what it needed to do! No complaints, especially for the price!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room and staff was wonderful
Spacious room
Great refrigerator, clean microwave, good air & heat, clean desk & surroundings
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and convenient location. Great price.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, complementary breakfast was solid, very well priced for the area and what was offered.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was nice and staff were very courteous
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The staff was wonderful, helpful, professional.. I have nothing but great things to say about our stay. We will choose this Days Inn again, on our next visit
Room to move around
Clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

This hotel very clean and comfortable
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location and friendly staff.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Older hotel but the room was clean. Easy check-in. Fitness center was nice.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Breakfast was good
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean. Quiet. Walmart and restaurants within walking distance
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Staff was friendly, no elevator, top of headboard and picture canvases and bathroom vent needs dusted. Other than that the stay was good.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice area lots of places to eat nearby.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Service Was Kind, Room Was Clean, Quick Sign In.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean. Staff was great as always
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location and staff was helpful
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean, quiet, comfortable place to stay for the night.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Clean, comfortable and friendly

The staff was very friendly and the hotel was clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025