Entire home

Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals

A wooden deck leading to a pier with a view of the sea and a clear sky. - Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals (Gulf Shores)
A spacious living room with a large flat-screen TV, leather sofas, a wooden coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals (Gulf Shores)
A coastal property with two large houses, a dock, and a clear view of the ocean. - Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals (Gulf Shores)
A modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting. - Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals (Gulf Shores)
A dining room with a large table, six chairs, a chandelier, and large windows with ocean views. - Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals (Gulf Shores)
Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals

  • Upscale holiday home near Fort Morgan Beach
  • Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals boast comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as perks, such as separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Balconies, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Located on the beach, this holiday home is in Gulf Highlands, a neighbourhood in Gulf Shores. Fort Morgan is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Fort Morgan Beach and Gulf State Park. Zooland Mini Golf and Waterville USA are also worth visiting. Sailing, surfing/body boarding and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours nearby. Visit our Gulf Shores travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Gulf Shores
Map
9193 State Hwy 180, Gulf Shores, AL, 36542

What's nearby

  • A wooden sign with 'Bon Secour National Wildlife Refuge' and informational panels about bird species and a map.
    Bon Secour National Wildlife Refuge
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal residential area with colorful houses along the beach, a clear blue sky, and the ocean in the background.
    Fort Morgan Beach
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A sign reading "Clyde Shores" with palm trees and a beach in the background.
    Gulf Shores Beach
    16 min drive - 24.1 km
  • Bon Secour Bay
    1 min drive - 0.2 km
  • Kiva Dunes Golf Course
    3 min drive - 3.6 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sassy Bass
    4 min drive
  • Jesse’s On The Bay
    3 min drive
  • The Village Hideaway @ The Beach Club
    16 min walk
  • Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
    5 min drive
  • Coast @ The Beach Club
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Bay Dream Believer by Southern Vacation Rentals located?

Located in Gulf Highlands, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bon Secour Bay and Fort Morgan Beach. Bon Secour National Wildlife Refuge and Edith Hammock are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.