Entire apartment

Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta

A dining area with a table set for four, a kitchen with a microwave, and a window with curtains. - Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta (Gzira)
A room with striped wallpaper, a wooden door, two wicker chairs, a small table with a plant, and a floor lamp. - Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta (Gzira)
A compact living space with a kitchen, dining area, and a separate living room. - Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta (Gzira)
A modern room with a glass dining table, a bed with grey bedding, a wall-mounted green plant wall, and large windows. - Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta (Gzira)
A bedroom with a blue accent wall, a white headboard, two bedside tables with lamps, a bed with dark bedding, and a white dresser. - Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta (Gzira)
Close to Sliema Promenade, Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta

  • Apartment near Sliema Promenade
  • Near St George's Beach, Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Similar properties

About the area

Gzira is home to this apartment. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Malta Experience, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St George's Beach and Golden Bay. Palazzo Parisio & Gardens and San Anton Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Gzira travel guide
View more Apartments in Gzira
Map
Gzira, Gżira

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent church and a bridge at dusk.
    Saint Julian's Bay
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent church, a stone bridge, and boats on the water.
    Balluta Bay
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A night view of a city with a prominent illuminated church and a bridge over a body of water.
    Tower Road
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • University of Malta
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sliema Promenade
    5 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Luqa (MLA-Malta Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Isola Bar
    2 min walk
  • Saigon
    2 min walk
  • POPP
    5 min walk
  • Loaf
    3 min walk
  • Brillace Cafe
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stylish Apartment 1BR Near Sliema Valletta located?

Situated in Gzira, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Triq Manwel Dimech and Sliema Promenade. Balluta Square and University of Malta are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.