W Apartment Hat Yai

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at W Apartment Hat Yai and take advantage of a corner/local shop, a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is S$58
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • Mountain view
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Kho Hong, a neighbourhood in Hat Yai, is home to W Apartment Hat Yai. Lee Garden Plaza and Greenway Garden Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hat Yai Municipal Park and Ko Yo. Visit our Hat Yai travel guide
Map
96/159 Thungree Soi 1, Moo 3 Khohong, Prince of Songkhla University, Hat Yai, 90110

What's nearby

  • Prince of Songkla University Hatyai Campus
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • The 60th Anniversary of His Majesty the King’s Accession to the Throne International Convention Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • PSU.Wittayanusorn School
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Tesco Lotus
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Asean Night Bazaar
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Hat Yai Railway Station
    13 min drive
  • Hat Yai (HDY-Hat Yai Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ร้านลูกเหลียง อาหารตามสั่ง
    2 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    4 min walk
  • โชวฮวย
    5 min walk
  • ร้านพอใจ
    2 min walk
  • burger bravo
    2 min walk

About this property

W Apartment Hat Yai

  • Hotel near Lee Garden Plaza
  • A corner/local shop, a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at W Apartment Hat Yai. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), luggage storage and a lift
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, fridges and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is W Apartment Hat Yai pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at W Apartment Hat Yai?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at W Apartment Hat Yai on 25 Oct, 2026 start from S$58, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at W Apartment Hat Yai?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at W Apartment Hat Yai?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at W Apartment Hat Yai?

Checkout is at noon.

Does W Apartment Hat Yai provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of THB 250 per vehicle applies.

Where is W Apartment Hat Yai located?

Located in Kho Hong, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Prince of Songkla University Hatyai Campus and The 60th Anniversary of His Majesty the King’s Accession to the Throne International Convention Center. Songkhla Nakarin Hospital and PSU.Wittayanusorn School are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

W Apartment Hat Yai Reviews

7.0

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

2.0

Location

6.8

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Dorm-like accomodations.

Glad to secure a room on a very busy weekend in Hat Yai. Ours was one of, if not the last available so may not be entirely representative. The W Apt is located close to the Prince of Songkhla Univ and is mostly a dorm. Our room was lg with 3 twin beds. Everything was ok except the mattresses were worn out and the WiFi was unstable. The school term had just ended so perhaps the room just had not been renovated yet. Area is ok with many student-related services nearby but a bit out of the way for tourists. Owner/manager is very pleasant and helpful. Place is ok if you temper your expectations.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
spacious room with the prices but access to the hotel from main road quite congested
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

That room so big!! so comfort!! So good, the owner so friendly, they’re too good to help us in any situations...i like to eat halal food area that apartment every night but i have to walk bout 200m, but its ok...just exercise🤗...
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Room comfort

ราคาประหยัดดี

ที่จอดรถไม่มีหลังคา และwifiไม่สามารถใช้งานได้ นอกนั้นก็okครับ อยู่ใกล้ มอ.