Near Landmark 81, Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague provides a corner/local shop, shopping on-site and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Located in Binh Thanh neighbourhood, Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague is connected to a shopping centre. Landmark 81 and Ben Thanh Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Saigon Zoo and Botanic Garden. Dam Sen Water Park and Suoi Tien Amusement Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Ho Chi Minh City travel guide
208 Nguyen Huu Canh Binh Thanh 50, Ho Chi Minh City, 72324
What's nearby
Landmark 81
1 min walk - 0.1 km
Saigon River
7 min walk - 0.6 km
Consulate Area
6 min drive - 3.8 km
Vinhomes Central Park
2 min walk - 0.2 km
Van Thanh Tourist Park
10 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
Tan Cang Station
8 min walk
Saigon Railway Station
20 min drive
Tan Binh - Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN)
28 min drive
Restaurants
Starbucks
2 min walk
Blank Lounge AIA Nest Landmark 81
1 min walk
Capricciosa Landmark 81
3 min walk
Haidilao Hotpot Landmark 81
1 min walk
Cộng Cafe
3 min walk
About this property
Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague
Upscale apartment near Landmark 81
Consider a stay at Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague and take advantage of a corner/local shop, shopping on-site and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
You'll also enjoy perks such as:
Self-parking (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and an electric car charging station
A lift, a porter/bellboy and a gift shop
Luggage storage, smoke-free property and ATM/banking services
Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
Room features
All 50 individually furnished rooms include thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
Extra amenities include:
Hydromassage showers, bidets and hairdryers
32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
Wardrobes/cupboards, balconies and separate sitting areas
24-hour return airport shuttle at scheduled times and on request for a surcharge
Secured, covered parking on site (VND 200,000 per day)
Limited on-site self parking
Onsite parking options include a carport
Kitchen
Cleaning supplies
Cookware, dishware, and utensils
Dishwasher
Freezer
Griddle
Hob
Kitchen island
Lobster/crab pot
Microwave
Oven
Paper towels
Refrigerator
Toaster
Toaster oven
Bathroom
Bidet
Hair dryer
Hydromassage showerhead
Shampoo
Shower
Slippers
Soap
Toilet paper
Toothbrush and toothpaste
Towels provided
Living spaces
Communal living room
Separate sitting area
Entertainment
32-inch Smart TV with digital channels
Outdoor areas
Balcony
Laundry
Dry cleaning/laundry service
Laundry detergent
Laundry facilities
Washer/dryer
Work spaces
Desk chair
Laptop workspace
Comfort
Air conditioning
Pets
No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Accessible airport shuttle
Area rug in room
Hardwood flooring in room
Lift
Smooth flooring in room
Tile flooring in room
Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
ATM
Blackout drapes
Electrical adapters
Free bottled water
Gift shop/newsstand
Grocery/convenience store
Housekeeping on request
Iron/ironing board
Lockers
Luggage storage
Mobile key entry
Multilingual staff
Porter/bellhop
Safe
Vending machine
Virtual front desk
Location highlights
Connected to a shopping centre
In a business district
In a shopping district
Near a health/beauty spa
Near a hospital
Near a metro station
Near a zoo
Near an outlet shopping centre
Near the airport
Things to do
Shopping
Safety features
Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
First aid kit
Outdoor lighting
Security system
Fire extinguisher
General
50 units
Access via exterior corridors
Cleaning products are eco-friendly
Electric car charging station
Housekeeping (on request)
Individual decor
Individual furnishings
Soundproofing
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Guests are recommended to download the property's Whatsapp mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Access code, host will greet you
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Payment types at the property
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
A damage deposit of VND 1000000 will be collected before check-in.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
Airport shuttle fee: VND 514800 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)
Covered self-parking fee: VND 200000 per day
Cleaning/housekeeping/linen are available for an additional fee
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a security system, a first aid kit and outdoor lighting
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Frequently asked questions
Is Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague?
As of 3 Jul, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague on 1 Aug, 2026 start from S$88, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague?
Self-parking is available for VND 200000 per day.
What time is check-in at Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague?
Checkout is at noon.
Does Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague provide a shuttle to the airport?
Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of VND 514800 per vehicle applies.
Where is Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague located?
Located in Binh Thanh, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Landmark 81 and Saigon River. Ben Thanh Market and Dong Khoi Street are also within 3 miles (5 km). Tan Cang Station is 8 minutes by foot and Van Thanh Park Station is 14 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague Reviews
9.2
Wonderful
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
9.4
Cleanliness
9.6
Amenities
9.6
Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 121 out of 159 reviews
10 - Excellent
121
Rating 8 - Good. 23 out of 159 reviews
8 - Good
23
Rating 6 - Okay. 5 out of 159 reviews
6 - Okay
5
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 159 reviews
4 - Poor
3
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 159 reviews
2 - Terrible
7
Reviews
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Valentin
21 May, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
good location , friendly staff
Valentin
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Tuyet
19 Sept, 2025
Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
We will come back
We love it central convenient for everything, very clean quite, safe, , feel like my home, great customer service, thanks
Tuyet
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified
8/10 Good
Refugio
21 May, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Nice room and great location
Refugio
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified
8/10 Good
Marck
3 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The breathtaking views from the accommodation offer a picturesque backdrop for relaxation and rejuvenation
Marck
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Jahir
16 Oct, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The bed was incredibly comfortable, and the room was so quiet. We had the best sleep during our stay
Jahir
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified
8/10 Good
Ronette
15 Jun, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Luxurious accommodations, top-notch facilities, and a dedicated staff ensured a remarkable experience at this property
Ronette
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified
8/10 Good
Larissa
3 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The on-site dining options serve gourmet cuisine that delights the palate with every bite
Larissa
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Brigitte
29 Dec, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This apartment made my first visit to Ho Chi Minh City so easy. It’s close to tourist attractions, but also tucked away enough to feel peaceful. The host’s guidebook with local tips was incredibly helpful
Brigitte
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Marianne
29 Dec, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This apartment made my first visit to Ho Chi Minh City so easy. It’s close to tourist attractions, but also tucked away enough to feel peaceful. The host’s guidebook with local tips was incredibly helpful
Marianne
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Kalonji
2 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Everything about this place was seamlessly serene, from the quiet surroundings to the calming interior
Kalonji
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
8/10 Good
Phillipe
25 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The bedroom was extremely quiet and peaceful, perfect for a good night's sleep. The bed was very comfortable, and the linens were soft and clean
Phillipe
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
8/10 Good
Marifer
7 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The apartment's location is simply perfect! Just a short walk to the local market and amazing cafes. Plus, major tourist spots are nearby, making it super convenient for first-time visitors like me. Loved the neighborhood’s vibe!
Marifer
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
8/10 Good
Marittes
15 Jun, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Staying at Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague was the highlight of our trip. The attention to detail, the stunning views, and the exceptional service made our visit truly exceptional. We highly recommend this property to anyone seeking a luxurious and memorable stay
Marittes
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Nachito
3 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The accommodation boasts luxurious amenities that elevate the stay to a whole new level of comfort and indulgence
Nachito
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Nadia
6 Oct, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The bathroom had a spacious shower, and all the toiletries were provided. It was very convenient and added to the comfort of our stay
Nadia
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Diana
2 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
A rustic retreat with modern comforts, this apartment offered the best of both worlds
Diana
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Hasmik
21 May, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The room is very big and clean. The location close to shopping mall, nice park and have a lot of food. Staff very nice, I will comeback again.
Hasmik
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Dako
3 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The spa facilities are a sanctuary of relaxation, offering a range of treatments to unwind and de-stress
Dako
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Asmaa
14 Mar, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The apartment was spacious and beautifully decorated, making it a comfortable home away from home
Asmaa
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Mei
15 Jun, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Landmark 81 Residence - La Vague sets a new standard for luxury accommodations in the city. From the modern design to the attentive staff, every aspect of our stay exceeded our expectations. We can't wait to return!
Mei
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Rob
3 Sept, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The staff provides impeccable service, going above and beyond to ensure a memorable and seamless experience
Rob
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Fawsiyo
22 Oct, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The bedroom was very quiet, and the bed was incredibly comfortable. I had the best sleep I’ve had in a while
Fawsiyo
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Carmine
23 Feb, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Landmark 81 exceeded all my expectations. The apartment was stunning and the city skyline view was truly impressive. I would definitely stay here again
Carmine
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Lyudmila
14 Mar, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The apartment had a stylish and comfortable furniture arrangement, creating a cozy and inviting atmosphere
Lyudmila
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Naoko
6 Oct, 2024
Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The living room was bright and spacious, with comfortable seating and a large TV. Perfect for hanging out and watching movies