Entire home

Main Street View

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Main Street View

Exterior - Main Street View (Keighley)
A view through a window of a brick building with outdoor seating and a signboard. - Main Street View (Keighley)
A room with a grey sofa, a patterned rug, and a red fire alarm on the wall. - Main Street View (Keighley)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a colorful backsplash. - Main Street View (Keighley)
A living room with a fireplace, a television, a sofa, and a dining table. - Main Street View (Keighley)
Main Street View provides an adjacent golf course and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Main Street View

  • Cottage next to a golf course
  • Main Street View provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Keighley, this cottage is next to a golf course. Yorkshire Dales National Park and Penistone Hill Country Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Keighley & Worth Valley Railway and SMJ Falconry. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Bradford Ice Arena, or consider a night out at Bradford Live. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Keighley travel guide
View more Cottages in Keighley
Map
60 Main Street Haworth, Keighley, England, BD22 8DP

What's nearby

  • A cemetery with tombstones and trees.
    Bronte Parsonage Museum
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A large open courtyard with a tall, pointed tower in the background.
    Halifax Piece Hall
    26 min drive - 21.7 km
  • Haworth Parish Church
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Penistone Hill Country Park
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Keighley & Worth Valley Railway
    7 min drive - 3.3 km

Getting around

  • Bingley Station
    12 min drive
  • Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Burnt Bear
    3 min drive
  • Waggon
    7 min drive
  • The Mill
    6 min drive
  • The Old White Lion Hotel
    2 min walk
  • Cross Roads Fisheries
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Main Street View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Main Street View?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Main Street View?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Main Street View?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Main Street View located?

Situated in Keighley, this golf cottage is steps away from Haworth Parish Church and Bronte Parsonage Museum. Penistone Hill Country Park and Keighley & Worth Valley Railway are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Main Street View Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
All. great!
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026