
Hotels in Monacillo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Monacillo hotels

1. Hotel Nest
Hotel Nest4.6 km from Monacillo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (796 reviews)
The price is S$150
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Ficus Hotel
Ficus Hotel3.9 km from Monacillo
7.8 out of 10, Good, (572 reviews)
The price is S$168
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Dream's Hotel Puerto Rico
Dream's Hotel Puerto Rico5 km from Monacillo
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$141
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

4. Hyatt Place Bayamon
Hyatt Place Bayamon10.6 km from Monacillo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,816 reviews)
The price is S$249
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

5. TRYP by Wyndham Isla Verde
TRYP by Wyndham Isla Verde10.3 km from Monacillo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,821 reviews)
The price is S$248
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. San Juan Airport Hotel
San Juan Airport Hotel11.1 km from Monacillo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6,187 reviews)
The price is S$279
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

7. Hampton Inn & Suites San Juan
Hampton Inn & Suites San Juan10.7 km from Monacillo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,304 reviews)
The price is S$298
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino10.2 km from Monacillo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,066 reviews)
The price is S$319
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Hotel Villa del Sol
Hotel Villa del Sol10.8 km from Monacillo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,191 reviews)
The price is S$177
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

10. Hyatt House San Juan
Hyatt House San JuanIsla Grande, 10.6 km from Monacillo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,241 reviews)
The price is S$291
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Acacia Boutique Hotel
Acacia Boutique HotelParque, 10.3 km from Monacillo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,035 reviews)
The price is S$137
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. The Village Inn Hotel
The Village Inn Hotel11.2 km from Monacillo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (459 reviews)
The price is S$215
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

13. The Looking Glass Hotel
The Looking Glass Hotel9.2 km from Monacillo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is S$144
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hyatt Place San Juan
Hyatt Place San JuanIsla Grande, 10.5 km from Monacillo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,075 reviews)
The price is S$276
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel
At Wind Chimes Boutique HotelParque, 10.2 km from Monacillo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,266 reviews)
The price is S$121
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

16. Hilton Garden Inn San Juan Condado
Hilton Garden Inn San Juan CondadoCondado, 11 km from Monacillo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,964 reviews)
The price is S$260
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Rosalina Ocean Park
Rosalina Ocean ParkOcean Park, 10.2 km from Monacillo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (792 reviews)
The price is S$198
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express San Juan Condado by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Juan Condado by IHGCondado, 10.6 km from Monacillo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,021 reviews)
The price is S$212
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

19. Residence Inn by Marriott San Juan Isla Verde
Residence Inn by Marriott San Juan Isla Verde10.6 km from Monacillo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,636 reviews)
The price is S$357
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Costa Bahia Hotel Paseo Caribe
Costa Bahia Hotel Paseo CaribePuerta de Tierra, 11.4 km from Monacillo
7.4 out of 10, Good, (4,828 reviews)
The price is S$141
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Monacillo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Nest | 8.4 Very good 796 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ficus Hotel | 7.8 Good 572 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Bayamon | 9.0 Wonderful 1,816 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Villa del Sol | 9.2 Wonderful 2,191 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Looking Glass Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 606 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Monacillo
Find the best Monacillo areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Monacillo
Learn more about Monacillo

Old San Juan
The interesting museums and waterfront views are top of the list for many visitors to Old San Juan. A stop by Port of San Juan or Castillo de San Cristobal might round out your trip.

Condado
Experience San Juan at its most modern in a chic neighborhood packed with high-end fashion shops, elegant casinos and popular restaurants.

Isla Verde
White-sands, beautifully clear water and excellent water sports make this beach one of the most popular in Puerto Rico.

Santurce
While you're in Santurce, take in top sights like Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and jump on the metro at Sacred Heart Station to see more of the city.

Ocean Park
This cosmopolitan area of San Juan is a great place to experience the relaxed, contemporary culture of Puerto Rico.
Top Monacillo Hotel Reviews

Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino
10/10 Excellent



























































































