
Hotels in Monte Verde
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Monte Verde hotels

1. Intercity Portofino Florianópolis
Intercity Portofino Florianópolis0.9 km from Monte Verde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (556 reviews)
The price is S$106
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Hotel Don Zepe
Hotel Don ZepeLagoa da Conceicao, 5.8 km from Monte Verde
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (71 reviews)
The price is S$86
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Majestic Palace Hotel
Majestic Palace Hotel5.5 km from Monte Verde
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$152
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Mercure Florianópolis
Mercure FlorianópolisItacorubi, 2.5 km from Monte Verde
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (719 reviews)
The price is S$84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Blue Tree Premium Florianopolis
Blue Tree Premium FlorianopolisFlorianópolis Centro, 5.7 km from Monte Verde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$126
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Interclass Florianópolis
Interclass FlorianópolisTrindade, 4.9 km from Monte Verde
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (721 reviews)
The price is S$85
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Hotel Porto da Ilha
Hotel Porto da IlhaFlorianópolis Centro, 6.6 km from Monte Verde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is S$94
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. HOTEL ÉVORA By Rede Sagres
HOTEL ÉVORA By Rede SagresFlorianópolis Centro, 6.5 km from Monte Verde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (627 reviews)
The price is S$59
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Novotel Florianópolis
Novotel FlorianópolisFlorianópolis Centro, 6.1 km from Monte Verde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$145
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Refúgio do Cacupé
Refúgio do Cacupé4 km from Monte Verde
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is S$109
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

12. Hotel Hola
Hotel HolaLagoa da Conceicao, 5.5 km from Monte Verde
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (336 reviews)
The price is S$61
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

13. Pousada Schmitz
Pousada SchmitzBarra da Lagoa, 6.6 km from Monte Verde
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is S$29
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Faial Prime Suítes
Faial Prime SuítesFlorianópolis Centro, 7 km from Monte Verde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,042 reviews)
The price is S$73
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Iate Hotel Florianópolis by RB Hotelaria
Iate Hotel Florianópolis by RB Hotelaria7.4 km from Monte Verde
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (815 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Praia Mole Hotel
Praia Mole HotelLagoa da Conceicao, 7.6 km from Monte Verde
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (52 reviews)
The price is S$100
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Big Hotel - Florianopolis continental
Big Hotel - Florianopolis continental9.2 km from Monte Verde
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (99 reviews)
The price is S$62
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Slaviero Baía Norte Florianópolis
Slaviero Baía Norte FlorianópolisFlorianópolis Centro, 7.4 km from Monte Verde
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (899 reviews)
The price is S$86
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. LK Design Hotel
LK Design HotelFlorianópolis Centro, 6.2 km from Monte Verde
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$237
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Castelmar Hotel
Castelmar HotelFlorianópolis Centro, 7.3 km from Monte Verde
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$75
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Monte Verde
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Refúgio do Cacupé | 9.8 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Intercity Portofino Florianópolis | 9.2 Wonderful 556 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Schmitz | 9.6 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Porto da Ilha | 9.2 Wonderful 1,010 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bewiki | 9.4 Exceptional 543 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Monte Verde
Find the best Monte Verde areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Florianópolis Centro
Florianópolis Centro is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Public Market and Legislative Assembly of Santa Caterina.

Canasvieiras
Canasvieiras is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Canasvieiras Beach and Pit Lane.

Jurerê Internacional
While there might not be top attractions in Jurerê Internacional, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Jurerê Open Shopping and Forte Beach.

Campeche
Campeche is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Praia do Campeche and Morro das Pedras Beach.

Jurere
Unique features of Jurere include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Jurerê Open Shopping or Jurere Beach while you're exploring the area.






















































































