
Hotels near Musée de la Poste
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Musée de la Poste hotels




1. Drawing House
Drawing House0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
Marianna
S$212
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
Riva
S$162
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
Sahand
S$305
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Hotel Yllen Eiffel
Hotel Yllen Eiffel0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
jaqueline
S$197
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
Zhili
S$206
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Mohammad
S$267
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Vic Eiffel
Vic Eiffel0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
john
S$261
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Villa M
Villa M0.4 km from Musée de la Poste
Cornelia
S$259
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Jennifer
S$277
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
CLAUDIO
S$837
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Mingmar
S$160
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
Zahid Aziz
S$255
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel0.4 km from Musée de la Poste
NUBREET
S$295
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire
Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Karen
S$343
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette
Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette0.8 km from Musée de la Poste
Cheryl
S$346
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa ModiglianiMontparnasse, 0.8 km from Musée de la Poste
Fadi
S$196
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Hôtel Sainte-Beuve
Hôtel Sainte-Beuve1 km from Musée de la Poste
GABRIEL
S$341
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel ApollinaireMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Musée de la Poste
Jonathan
S$180
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Le Fabe Hotel
Le Fabe Hotel0.8 km from Musée de la Poste
Sameer
S$155
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hôtel Le Royal
Hôtel Le RoyalMontparnasse, 0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
Brian
S$252
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Musée de la Poste
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drawing House | 9.6 Exceptional 747 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 990 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Victoria Palace Hotel Paris | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Yllen Eiffel | 9.4 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Les Artistes | 9.4 Exceptional 335 reviews | View |
Top Musée de la Poste Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
8/10 Good
"Bed was very comfy. Very clean. Great location. Front desk staff always helpful."
L'Hôtel Royal Saint Germain
10/10 Excellent
"Have stayed at this hotel a couple of times and would return. Great location and options for transport, dining, walkable distance to many key locations, very secure and 24 hr reception. Rooms are very clean smallish, works for single traveller and it is Paris."
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
Drawing House
10/10 Excellent
"Really enjoyed the stay at Drawing House. Nice hotel, good breakfast, good fitness center and pool and a convenient location. Would definitely stay again"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
ibis Paris Tour Eiffel Cambronne 15ème
10/10 Excellent
"Cerca de torre eiffel, bonito hotel pero como todos los hoteles DEMASIADA PEQUEÑA LAS HABITACIONES Y LOS BAÑOS"
Hotel La Maison Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Novotel Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
8/10 Good
"Initial sign in and the room that was assigned was small and not acceptable to me. I complained about my room being so small and the baseboards were falling off. The shower was dark and dingy. I had no room to put my clothes away. The staff came and checked and immediately gave me a renovated room with modern fixtures and shower and a larger room with large enough closets. After that change I was a very happy camper. I liked the opportunity for the breakfast lunch and dinner. But not to my expectation for this hotel. I had to make my own eggs, the pancakes were cold along with their muffins. I had to use the warmer oven which did not work for me. The coffee machine had run out of cote lite and I had to drink warm milk instead. But thankfully the area was near Montparnasse which I used the Bullangerie for breakfast and the Atlantic cafe for dinner and another Italian restaurant around the corner. The location was great for going to Metro and the Trains. The breakfast fo $21 Eros was not with it."
Hôtel de France Invalides
8/10 Good
"I felt like my bathroom smelled like urine when I got there although the room and bathroom both appeared clean other than stains on the carpet. The second day I didn’t smell it. Also the bed was very comfortable. And I didn’t realize until later but they have a water refill station in the lobby which is nice. The elevator is very small but fit me, my backpack and my roller bag. The shower was so small that I had to open the glass doors and stick my head out to shave my legs. It did the job. The bed was nice."
Other attractions near Musée de la Poste
Tour Montparnasse
8.6/10 (3,132 reviews)
Dine at the Paris of the Sky for a rare chance to look out over the sprawling City of Lights beneath you.
Musée Jean Moulin
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Musée Jean Moulin during your travels in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Bourdelle Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bourdelle Museum during your trip to Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Redlight
Redlight is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Theatre Guichet Montparnasse
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre Guichet Montparnasse during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Institut Pasteur
Institut Pasteur is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its charming cafes.
Place de Catalogne
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Paris with a visit to Place de Catalogne. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Tout Le Monde en Parle
After visiting Tout Le Monde en Parle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




