
Hotels near Music House
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Music House hotels




1. B 48 Living by B Rent
B 48 Living by B Rent2.5 km from Music House
Frederick
S$67
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin
Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin2.3 km from Music House
luther
S$64
17 Oct - 18 Oct




3. Hotel Dorado La 70
Hotel Dorado La 70Florida Nueva, 3.1 km from Music House
Gregson
S$103
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. History Center Hotel
History Center HotelLa Candelaria, 1.6 km from Music House
Michaelynn
S$36
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Factory Lofts
Factory LoftsLaureles - Estadio, 2.9 km from Music House
Michelle
S$139
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Hotel Gallery By 70
Hotel Gallery By 70Laureles - Estadio, 2.9 km from Music House
Josiah
S$18
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. Centro Hostel Medellín
Centro Hostel MedellínLa Candelaria, 2.4 km from Music House
Lewis
S$29
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Hotel Colores Estadio
Hotel Colores EstadioLaureles - Estadio, 2.4 km from Music House
Marc
S$95
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. NAIOT HOTEL BOUTIQUE
NAIOT HOTEL BOUTIQUE2.8 km from Music House
Milena
S$65
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Ayenda Sarayu House
Ayenda Sarayu HouseLa Candelaria, 1.1 km from Music House
Daniel
S$35
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Hotel Panorama
Hotel PanoramaLa Candelaria, 2.3 km from Music House
oscar
S$28
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Hotel Boutique Obelisco
Hotel Boutique Obelisco3.1 km from Music House
Natalia
S$67
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Edificio Helena
Edificio Helena2.6 km from Music House
jocelyne
S$49
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. HOTEL COLORES BOUTIQUE
HOTEL COLORES BOUTIQUELaureles - Estadio, 2.9 km from Music House
Kermit
S$47
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Komfort House Premium
Komfort House Premium0.2 km from Music House
Jason
S$39
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. 61Prado Guesthouse
61Prado GuesthouseLa Candelaria, 1 km from Music House
Greg
S$45
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Hotel Egina Medellín
Hotel Egina MedellínLaureles - Estadio, 2.9 km from Music House
David
S$85
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Hotel Ivanna - Laureles
Hotel Ivanna - LaurelesLaureles - Estadio, 2.9 km from Music House
Joseph
S$95
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Hotel Balcones del Estadio
Hotel Balcones del Estadio2.4 km from Music House
Angel
S$44
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Nutibara Express by HOUSY HOST
Nutibara Express by HOUSY HOSTLa Candelaria, 1.8 km from Music House
Deandre
S$61
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Music House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B 48 Living by B Rent | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Dorado La 70 | 9.0 Wonderful 1,892 reviews | View | |||||
![]() History Center Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Factory Lofts | 9.6 Exceptional 146 reviews | View |
Top Music House Hotel Reviews
Hotel Dorado La 70
10/10 Excellent
"Clean hotel i like the balcony"
Ayenda Sarayu House
8/10 Good
"El lugar es limpio y la señora que atiende es muy amable y esta pendiente de todo... muchas gracias"
MANDALA HOTEL BOTERO
10/10 Excellent
"Will be back dear so"
Tequendama Hotel Medellín
10/10 Excellent
"."
Hotel via 45 Centro
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Hotel Panorama Urban Medellin
10/10 Excellent
"The location"
Hotel Las Rampas
8/10 Good
"This hotel is honestly a great value for the money. The staff is excellent, breakfast exceeded expectations and was much more than what I consider "continental." It was a typical Colombian breakfast: arepa, egg, cheese, very nice. The only real disadvantage is that the neighborhood is considered unsafe. I was ok because I'm used to areas like this, but I can see where other people would find it a little unnerving."
Hotel Latino
10/10 Excellent
"Muy comodo, centrico y seguro."
Other attractions near Music House
Medellin Botanical Garden
9.0/10 (1,873 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Medellin Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
The Wishes Park
After visiting The Wishes Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
Planetarium of Medellin
Enjoy a stop at Planetarium of Medellin, an entertaining place to visit in Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Bosque Plaza Shopping Center
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Bosque Plaza Shopping Center during your visit to Medellín.
University of Antioquia
8.8/10 (278 reviews)
Explore the campus of University of Antioquia during your travels in Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Explora Park
9.2/10 (61 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Explora Park in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
Aventura Shopping Center
You can enjoy retail therapy at Aventura Shopping Center during your visit to Medellín. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
North Park
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
After visiting North Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.




