
Hotels near National Glass Art Gallery
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for National Glass Art Gallery hotels

1. St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga
St Hugh Hotel Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 0.5 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is S$224
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. Wagga Central Evans
Wagga Central Evans2.1 km from National Glass Art Gallery
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is S$303
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. The Lawson Riverside Suites
The Lawson Riverside Suites0.5 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$133
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. Rsl Club Motel
Rsl Club Motel1.4 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (676 reviews)
The price is S$183
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn2 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (495 reviews)
The price is S$139
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Carlyle Suites & Apartments
Carlyle Suites & Apartments0.2 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (555 reviews)
The price is S$145
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. The Houston
The Houston0.8 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (395 reviews)
The price is S$223
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park0.9 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (552 reviews)
The price is S$144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Civic Apartments
Civic ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.3 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (456 reviews)
The price is S$148
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Apartments on Morrow
Apartments on Morrow< 0.1 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (93 reviews)
The price is S$123
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. Globe Apartments
Globe ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.8 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is S$176
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments
Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments1.9 km from National Glass Art Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (432 reviews)
The price is S$137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. International Hotel Wagga Wagga
International Hotel Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 1.3 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$161
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga Wagga
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 2 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (212 reviews)
The price is S$102
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Prince of Wales Wagga
Prince of Wales Wagga0.8 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (623 reviews)
The price is S$129
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

16. Quest Wagga Wagga
Quest Wagga Wagga0.7 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (487 reviews)
The price is S$197
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Boulevarde Motor Inn
Boulevarde Motor Inn1.8 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (774 reviews)
The price is S$152
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga
Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga1.5 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (255 reviews)
The price is S$154
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Club Motel
Club MotelCentral Business District (CBD), 0.7 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (746 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. Mercure Wagga Wagga
Mercure Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 0.8 km from National Glass Art Gallery
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$170
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Glass Art Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wagga Central Evans | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lawson Riverside Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rsl Club Motel | 9.6 Exceptional 676 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 495 reviews | View |
Top National Glass Art Gallery Hotel Reviews

International Hotel Wagga Wagga
10/10 Excellent








































































