Entire home

1524 Champions Gate

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for 1524 Champions Gate

A sports-themed plaza with a large globe sculpture, palm trees, and a building with a yellow facade. - 1524 Champions Gate (Davenport)
A resort pool area with multiple swimming pools, palm trees, and lounge chairs. - 1524 Champions Gate (Davenport)
A castle-like structure with multiple towers and spires, surrounded by greenery. - 1524 Champions Gate (Davenport)
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a dresser, and a ceiling fan. - 1524 Champions Gate (Davenport)
A dining area with a wooden table set for six, flanked by chairs. A television is mounted on the wall, and there are two lamps on either side of the table. - 1524 Champions Gate (Davenport)
You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, an arcade/games room and a gym at 1524 Champions Gate. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

1524 Champions Gate

  • Holiday home near ChampionsGate Golf Club
  • Consider a stay at 1524 Champions Gate and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, an arcade/games room and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A billiards/pool table, concierge services and a table football
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 1524 Champions Gate boast comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 5 bathrooms with Jetted bath and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels and DVD players
    • Lanais, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Four Corners, this holiday home is next to a golf course. ChampionsGate Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town and Disney Springs™. Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park and Disney's Hollywood Studios® are not to be missed. Visit our Davenport travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Orlando
Map
1524 Moon Valley Drive, Davenport, FL, 33896

What's nearby

  • Posner Village
    4 min drive - 5.1 km
  • USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum
    5 min drive - 6.2 km
  • ChampionsGate Golf Club
    6 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Highland Reserve Golf Club
    6 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Northeast Regional Park
    6 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    27 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    8 min drive
  • Starbucks
    10 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    9 min drive
  • Chick-Fil-A
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1524 Champions Gate have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 1524 Champions Gate pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 1524 Champions Gate?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 1524 Champions Gate?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1524 Champions Gate?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1524 Champions Gate located?

Situated in Four Corners, this golf holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of ChampionsGate Golf Club, Highland Reserve Golf Club and Posner Village. USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum and Reunion Resort Golf Course are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.